Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kobe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kobe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kobe with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,6614,761
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,4464,627
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,4444,626
YaoundeCameroon 12,7497,922
YokoCameroon 12,5527,800
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,0206,848
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5754,707
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,9255,546
YanjiChina 1,034642
YichangChina 2,2761,414
YinchuanChina 2,6131,624
YiningChina 4,6622,897
YariguiesColombia 14,4668,989
YamasaDominican Republic 13,4998,388
YasicaDominican Republic 13,3888,320
YazdIran 7,3104,543
YakushimaJapan 642399
YamagataJapan 605376
YamaguchiJapan 350218
YokkaichiJapan 12779
YokohamaJapan 412256
YonagoJapan 190118
YonagunijimaJapan 1,6371,017
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,8181,751
YeMyanmar 4,3052,675
YolaNigeria 12,2707,625
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 683425
YurimaguasPeru 15,4779,618
YekaterinburgRussia 5,9393,691
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,501933
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,6134,110
Yakima, WaUsa 8,2385,119
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,4784,026
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,9525,563
York, PaUsa 11,0766,883
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,8076,716
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,5725,948


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -