Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kobe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kobe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kobe with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,6257,224
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,6536,620
AlgiersAlgeria 10,6486,617
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,3806,450
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,76911,663
AzulArgentina 18,63911,583
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,7534,818
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9594,946
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,5064,043
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,4924,034
AmberleyAustralia 7,1714,456
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,5064,664
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,4194,610
AimoresBrazil 18,28411,362
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,44410,840
AltamiraBrazil 16,43010,210
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,70610,381
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,71511,630
ApodiBrazil 16,70610,381
AracajuBrazil 17,25710,724
AracuaiBrazil 18,01411,194
AragarcasBrazil 17,79611,059
AraxaBrazil 18,31911,384
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,98910,557
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,9744,955
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,9984,970
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4504,008
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,8786,760
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,9474,317
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,6195,977
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,6425,991
AbecheChad 11,2456,988
AntofagastaChile 17,23710,711
AricaChile 16,90610,505
AltaiChina 4,1272,564
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,7939,193
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,7659,175
AraucaColombia 14,6319,092
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,3728,310
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,4798,376
AzuaDominican Republic 13,4928,384
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,3095,784
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,2025,718
AswanEgypt 9,5625,942
AsyutEgypt 9,5035,905
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,8467,983
AsmaraEritrea 9,6065,969
AssabEritrea 9,4095,847
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,0196,226
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,8996,151
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,2436,365
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,0156,224
AccraGhana 13,5438,416
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,9405,555
AthensGreece 9,2875,771
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,3045,781
AasiaatGreenland 8,4975,280
AmmassalikGreenland 8,8445,496
AputiteqGreenland 8,5725,327
AkureyriIceland 8,6185,356
AgraIndia 5,4463,384
AhmedabadIndia 6,1333,811
AkolaIndia 5,8543,638
AllahabadIndia 5,1883,224
AmritsarIndia 5,5433,444
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,3332,693
AbadanIran 7,8974,907
ArakIran 7,5724,705
AlbengaItaly 9,7576,063
AlgheroItaly 10,0346,235
AmendolaItaly 9,5335,924
AnconaItaly 9,4985,902
ArezzoItaly 9,6045,968
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,8508,606
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,8008,575
AbashiriJapan 1,295805
AburatsuJapan 496308
AikawaJapan 459285
AjiroJapan 356221
AkitaJapan 706439
AkuneJapan 552343
AomoriJapan 837520
AsahikawaJapan 1,180733
AsosanJapan 433269
AmmanJordan 8,7925,463
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,0243,122
AinaziLatvia 7,8894,902
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,7006,649
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,4966,522
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,9846,826
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,4196,475
AtarMauritania 13,0218,091
AgalegaMauritius 9,6445,993
AcapulcoMexico 11,8687,375
AayanbulagMongolia 3,3662,092
AltaiMongolia 3,4972,173
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,0021,865
AgadirMorocco 11,8927,390
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,2135,725
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,5325,924
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,2915,773
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,1025,656
ArdmoreNew Zealand 8,9725,575
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,4895,897
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,4595,878
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 8,9625,569
Auckland CityNew Zealand 8,9485,560
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 8,9465,559
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 8,9465,559
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 8,9465,559
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 8,9465,559
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,3118,272
AgadezNiger 12,0137,465
AsuncionParaguay 18,39511,431
ArequipaPeru 16,65910,352
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,2591,404
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,9657,435
AradRomania 8,8555,502
AjanRussia 2,4291,509
AldanRussia 2,7571,713
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,9074,292
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,9413,071
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,8861,172
AnadyrRussia 4,3692,715
ArkhangelskRussia 6,7844,215
ArmavirRussia 7,6564,757
AstrakhanRussia 7,1134,420
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,7674,826
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,5846,577
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,7126,656
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,6986,648
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,9306,792
Abu HamedSudan 9,8136,098
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,1906,332
AqiqSudan 9,4815,892
ArbaatSudan 9,4835,893
AromaSudan 9,8126,097
AtbaraSudan 9,8786,139
Abu KamalSyria 8,2605,133
AleppoSyria 8,4405,245
AranyaprathetThailand 4,0272,502
AtakpameTogo 13,2858,255
AdanaTurkey 8,5335,303
AfyonTurkey 8,7655,447
AnkaraTurkey 8,5235,296
AntalyaTurkey 8,8745,514
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,7104,170
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,0465,621
AberporthUk 9,5995,965
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,5545,937
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,1655,074
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,0585,007
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,6744,769
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,6904,779
ArtigasUruguay 18,81711,693
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,0976,896
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,6015,966
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,0034,973
Abilene, TxUsa 10,6076,591
Ada, MnUsa 9,5435,930
Adrian, MiUsa 10,5976,585
Aiken, ScUsa 11,4507,115
Akron, OhUsa 10,8106,717
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,8146,099
Albany, GaUsa 11,5427,172
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,9126,781
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,0116,221
Albion, NeUsa 9,9126,159
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,9496,183
Aledo, IlUsa 10,3646,440
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,7446,055
Algona, IaUsa 10,0366,237
Alice, TxUsa 11,0796,885
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,0696,878
Alliance, NeUsa 9,6385,989
Alma, MiUsa 10,4606,500
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,3246,415
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,5096,530
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,2506,370
Amherst, MaUsa 11,0156,845
Amite, LaUsa 11,3077,026
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,8873,658
Anderson, InUsa 10,6966,647
Anderson, ScUsa 11,3077,027
Angelica, NyUsa 10,8406,736
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,5976,585
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,1044,414
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,7007,271
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,1167,529
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,2877,014
Ashland, WiUsa 9,8276,106
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,0475,001
Atchison, KsUsa 10,2756,385
Athens, GaUsa 11,3927,079
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,3667,063
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,2216,973
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,5922,232
Auburn, NeUsa 10,1906,332
Augusta, GaUsa 11,5127,154
Augusta, MtUsa 8,7305,425
Aurora, IlUsa 10,4186,474
Austin, TxUsa 10,9086,778
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,0203,741
AndizanUzbekistan 5,4553,390
AcariguaVenezuela 14,4628,987
AdenYemen 9,2185,728


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -