Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kobe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kobe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kobe with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,9093,672
NeuquenArgentina 17,89011,117
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,54911,527
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,8764,894
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,8543,638
Nowra RanAustralia 7,9064,913
NuriootpaAustralia 7,7024,786
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,5317,787
NatitingouBenin 13,0408,103
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,61711,569
NgaoundereCameroon 12,3207,656
NkoundjaCameroon 12,6787,878
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,7446,055
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,8684,889
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,4296,481
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,9216,165
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8954,285
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,5225,296
North Bay, OnCanada 10,3576,436
N’DjamenaChad 11,8457,361
NanchangChina 1,9451,209
NanjingChina 1,552965
NanningChina 2,9431,829
NicosiaCyprus 8,7985,467
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,6785,393
NaguaDominican Republic 13,4468,355
NeybaDominican Republic 13,4688,369
NegeleEthiopia 10,1846,328
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,3434,563
NandiFiji 7,3434,563
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,7164,795
NancyFrance 9,4595,878
NantesFrance 9,9466,181
NiceFrance 9,8386,113
NeustrelitzGermany 8,7535,439
NurembergGermany 9,1555,689
NurnbergGermany 9,1575,690
NaxosGreece 9,2355,739
NanortalikGreenland 9,4705,885
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,3555,813
NordGreenland 6,9824,339
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,0055,596
NzerekoreGuinea 13,9358,659
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,6493,510
New DelhiIndia 5,4603,393
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,6696,008
NaganoJapan 346215
NagasakiJapan 541336
NagoJapan 1,136706
NagoyaJapan 168104
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,188738
NaraJapan 5635
NazeJapan 887551
NemuroJapan 1,311815
NiigataJapan 496308
NikkoJapan 448279
NobeokaJapan 405252
NairobiKenya 10,8636,751
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,5234,675
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,1373,192
NidaLithuania 8,2255,111
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,5686,567
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,0026,837
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,7297,289
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,8127,340
NaraMali 13,2028,204
NioroMali 13,3208,277
NemaMauritania 13,0688,120
NouakchottMauritania 13,4008,327
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,1424,438
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,2945,775
NelsonNew Zealand 9,2985,778
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,1235,669
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,3885,834
NandaimeNicaragua 13,2638,242
N’GuigmiNiger 11,8387,356
NiameyNiger 12,7207,904
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,4614,636
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,0224,363
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,8764,273
NawabshahPakistan 6,3613,953
NokkundiPakistan 6,7354,185
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,72811,016
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,6591,652
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,1523,823
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,2311,386
NikolaevRussia 8,1475,062
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,0971,303
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,2772,036
NizneangarskRussia 3,0511,896
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,5662,216
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,8503,635
NovgorodRussia 7,5114,668
NovosibirskRussia 4,5612,834
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,3473,944
No. 6Sudan 9,7976,088
NyalaSudan 11,0356,857
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,5742,221
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,0842,538
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,6212,871
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,8262,378
NarathiwatThailand 4,6452,886
NigdeTurkey 8,5185,293
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,9434,315
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,9554,943
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,6506,618
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,6506,618
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,0196,848
Natchez, MsUsa 11,1816,948
Neosho, MoUsa 10,5586,561
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,0786,884
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,1206,910
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,8606,749
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,1156,286
New London, WiUsa 10,1656,316
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,4017,084
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,3887,076
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,9496,183
New YorkUsa 11,0836,887
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,1266,914
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,1116,904
Newark, NjUsa 11,1086,903
Newberry, MiUsa 10,1366,298
Newberry, ScUsa 11,4507,115
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,3886,455
Newnan, GaUsa 11,3987,083
Newport, TnUsa 11,2126,967
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,1193,181
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,4167,094
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,9446,179
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,1865,087
North Loup, NeUsa 9,8576,125
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,8336,110
Norton, KsUsa 9,9656,193
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,7296,667
NdolaZambia 12,3307,662


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -