Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kobe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kobe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kobe with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,40411,437
ReconquistaArgentina 18,48211,485
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,21411,319
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,30310,752
RivadaviaArgentina 17,91111,130
RosarioArgentina 18,52511,512
RichmondAustralia 7,7664,826
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,6564,136
RecifeBrazil 16,88510,493
RemansoBrazil 17,21510,697
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,40610,195
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,69611,618
Rio NegroBrazil 18,94511,773
Rio VerdeBrazil 18,05311,218
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,2665,137
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,3445,807
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,8815,519
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,8805,518
Resolute, NtCanada 7,3134,545
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,1055,036
Roberval, QcCanada 10,3696,443
RuoqiangChina 4,1672,589
Rafael NunezColombia 14,0428,726
RandersDenmark 8,6425,370
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,4228,341
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,4098,333
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,8968,635
RumipambaEcuador 14,8879,251
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,0385,617
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,1725,700
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,2015,717
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,5499,662
RostockGermany 8,7345,427
RhodesGreece 9,0945,651
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,5025,283
ReykhólarIceland 8,7095,412
ReykjavíkIceland 8,8435,495
RamsarIran 7,3564,571
RashtIran 7,4194,610
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,6455,994
RadicofaniItaly 9,6545,999
Resia PassItaly 9,4065,845
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,5165,913
RivoltoItaly 9,3365,802
Rolle PassItaly 9,3785,828
RomeItaly 9,6886,020
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,7156,037
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,3255,795
RumoiJapan 1,166725
RigaLatvia 7,9704,953
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,1135,042
RodriguesMauritius 9,6896,021
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,3742,097
RabatMorocco 11,4077,088
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,3532,705
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,4278,344
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,3065,783
RangioraNew Zealand 9,4645,881
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,3215,792
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,9295,548
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,1285,672
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,1385,679
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,5515,935
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,0585,629
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,2165,727
RivasNicaragua 13,3078,269
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,2453,881
RebolyRussia 7,2414,499
Rostov On DonRussia 7,6244,737
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,3475,187
RagaSudan 11,2136,968
RashadSudan 10,5176,535
RenkSudan 10,3736,446
RumbekSudan 10,9746,819
RanongThailand 4,6172,869
Roi EtThailand 3,7622,338
RizeTurkey 7,9134,917
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,2733,898
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,2755,142
RomnyUkraine 7,8324,867
RovnoUkraine 8,2725,140
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,4974,659
RochaUruguay 19,14311,896
Racine, WiUsa 10,3616,438
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,4137,092
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,4565,876
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,4535,874
Reading, PaUsa 11,0826,887
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,5245,297
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,0225,606
Redding, CaUsa 8,4995,281
Redlands, CaUsa 9,3045,782
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,7385,430
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,5576,560
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,3127,029
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,3127,029
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,2216,973
Rochester, MnUsa 10,0306,233
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,7416,675
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,9346,173
Rockford, IlUsa 10,3486,430
Rockville, InUsa 10,6496,617
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,0716,259
Rome, GaUsa 11,3047,025
Roseau, MnUsa 9,4225,855
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,2965,155
Roswell, NmUsa 10,2226,352
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,2146,968
Rushville, IlUsa 10,4536,496


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -