Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kobe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kobe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kobe with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 7,8714,891
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,6004,101
WilliamtownAustralia 7,7034,787
Willis Island M.O.Australia 5,8803,654
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9984,349
WoomeraAustralia 7,3254,552
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6273,497
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,0406,239
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,6056,590
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,0264,366
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,6824,152
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,4526,495
Windsor, OnCanada 10,6166,597
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,2875,771
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,8015,469
WillemstadCuraçao 14,2108,830
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,7654,204
WajimaJapan 335208
WakamatsuJapan 524325
WakayamaJapan 5232
WakkanaiJapan 1,311815
WajirKenya 10,3666,441
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,1798,811
WindhoekNamibia 13,9208,650
WaihiNew Zealand 9,0475,622
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,2405,742
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,1775,703
WaimateNew Zealand 9,5425,929
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,1995,716
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,3725,824
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,3805,829
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,1625,693
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,2345,738
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,7755,453
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,3235,794
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,1755,701
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,1875,709
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,2725,762
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,3155,788
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 8,9835,582
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,3635,818
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,2485,747
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,3645,819
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,3685,821
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,2735,763
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 8,9785,579
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,0515,624
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 8,9315,550
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,4825,892
WintonNew Zealand 9,5835,955
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 8,9205,543
WarsawPoland 8,4485,249
WroclawPoland 8,7375,429
WonsanSouth Korea 852530
Wad MedaniSudan 10,1376,299
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,8256,105
WauSudan 11,0616,874
WaddingtonUk 9,3525,811
Waco, TxUsa 10,8286,729
Wake IslandUsa 3,5362,198
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,0476,244
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,9666,193
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,3277,039
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,4105,226
Walnut, IlUsa 10,3236,415
Warren, OhUsa 10,8206,723
Warren, PaUsa 10,8026,712
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,5426,551
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,1896,953
Washington, IaUsa 10,3136,409
Washington, InUsa 10,7416,675
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,0436,862
Watertown, NyUsa 10,7126,656
Watertown, SdUsa 9,7126,035
Watertown, WiUsa 10,2806,388
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,6346,608
Waverly, OhUsa 10,9266,790
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,6987,270
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,2787,008
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,0596,872
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,6966,647
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,6746,633
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,9176,784
West Chester, PaUsa 11,1136,906
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,2437,608
West Point, GaUsa 11,3987,083
West Point, NyUsa 11,0836,887
White Hall, IlUsa 10,5936,583
Whitestown, InUsa 10,6966,647
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,5546,558
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,3086,406
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,2435,122
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,9896,829
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,3747,068
Williamson, WvUsa 11,0666,877
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,9546,807
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,1085,660
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,1136,906
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,1626,936
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,6087,214
Windsor, IlUsa 10,6446,614
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,0206,848
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,9616,190
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,7825,457
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,6886,020
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,4967,144
Winslow, AzUsa 9,6756,012
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,4007,084
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,1286,915
Wooster, OhUsa 10,8006,711


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -