Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kobe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kobe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kobe with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,0313,748
BustAfghanistan 6,4664,018
BatnaAlgeria 10,5596,561
BecharAlgeria 11,4157,093
BejaiaAlgeria 10,5476,554
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,5357,168
BiskraAlgeria 10,6746,633
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,1836,949
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,75410,411
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,72910,396
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,71510,387
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,12010,639
ByrdAntarctica 14,0938,757
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,40511,437
BarilocheArgentina 17,60310,939
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,76311,659
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,2864,528
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,1574,447
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0133,736
BrestBelarus 8,3055,161
BrusselsBelgium 9,3625,818
Belize CityBelize 12,6097,835
BeninBenin 13,2898,258
BohiconBenin 13,2478,232
BermudaBermuda 12,2737,627
BageBrazil 19,07011,850
BambuiBrazil 18,37611,419
BarbacenaBrazil 18,51611,506
BarbalhaBrazil 16,91910,514
BarcelosBrazil 15,8209,831
BarraBrazil 17,38410,803
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,76810,420
BarreirasBrazil 17,50810,879
BelémBrazil 16,29810,128
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,37111,416
BelterraBrazil 16,29810,128
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,16810,668
Bom JesusBrazil 19,15811,905
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,62810,954
BrasiliaBrazil 17,88811,116
BrevesBrazil 16,29710,127
BurgasBulgaria 8,7255,422
BurundiBurundi 11,6697,251
BatouriCameroon 12,4637,745
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,4226,477
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,0064,975
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,1335,054
Banff, AbCanada 8,2405,120
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,3346,422
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,2906,394
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,4505,251
Bissett, MbCanada 9,2635,756
Blue River, BcCanada 7,9694,952
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,4836,514
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,2304,493
Brandon, MbCanada 9,1575,690
Broadview, SkCanada 8,9915,587
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,5355,304
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,5234,675
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,6927,265
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,4604,636
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,3774,584
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,1147,528
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,3367,045
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,43310,833
BeijingChina 1,7681,099
BarranquillaColombia 14,0428,726
Benito SalasColombia 14,7539,168
BogotáColombia 14,6639,112
BrnoCzech Republic 8,8945,527
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5507,177
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2277,598
BaniDominican Republic 13,5368,411
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,5088,394
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,5178,400
BahariyaEgypt 9,5815,954
Beni SuefEgypt 9,3615,817
BiarritzFrance 10,2826,389
BordeauxFrance 10,1196,288
BrestFrance 9,9416,177
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,5685,946
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,5675,945
BitamGabon 12,8798,003
BanjulGambia 13,8898,631
BerlinGermany 8,8125,476
BrockenGermany 8,9925,588
BokeGuinea 14,0398,724
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,9918,694
BudapestHungary 8,8915,525
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,8865,522
BangaloreIndia 6,2473,882
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,3453,943
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,0753,154
BikanerIndia 5,8363,627
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,4312,754
BabolsarIran 7,2074,478
Bandar AbbasIran 7,3744,582
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,4244,614
Bandar LengehIran 7,5464,689
BirjandIran 6,8484,256
BushehrIran 7,7574,821
BaghdadIraq 8,0655,012
BasraIraq 7,9244,924
BelmulletIreland 9,5805,953
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,6245,980
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,5005,904
BergamoItaly 9,5395,928
BolognaItaly 9,5475,933
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,3895,835
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,6736,011
BrindisiItaly 9,4645,881
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,5318,408
BouakeIvory Coast 13,7188,525
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,1153,178
BeirutLebanon 8,7165,416
BenghaziLibya 9,9536,185
BirzaiLithuania 7,9784,957
BitolaMacedonia 9,2215,730
BlantyreMalawi 11,9147,403
BvumbweMalawi 11,9187,406
BintuluMalaysia 4,1852,601
BamakoMali 13,4788,375
Bko-SMali 13,4838,378
BougounMali 13,5558,423
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,4907,761
BaitagMongolia 3,8602,399
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,6922,295
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,8601,777
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,2671,408
BayandelgerMongolia 2,2831,419
BayankhongorMongolia 3,1561,961
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,4021,493
BulganMongolia 3,0271,881
BhamawMyanmar 3,8332,382
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,6445,993
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,4305,860
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,6275,982
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,3485,809
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,2865,771
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,3938,323
BilmaNiger 11,5117,153
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,4717,749
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,0184,361
BergenNorway 8,5005,282
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,5005,282
BjornoyaNorway 7,0224,363
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,6474,752
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,8524,880
BadinPakistan 6,3923,972
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,7553,576
BalakotPakistan 5,5713,462
BarkhanPakistan 6,0723,773
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,9378,661
BascoPhilippines 2,0491,273
BialystokPoland 8,2655,136
BejaPortugal 11,0786,884
BragancaPortugal 10,6666,628
BistritaRomania 8,5965,342
BucharestRomania 8,6805,394
BajkitRussia 4,0472,515
BarabinskRussia 4,8543,016
BarnaulRussia 4,5002,796
BerezovoRussia 5,6333,500
BiserRussia 6,0133,737
BlagovescenskRussia 1,8431,145
BogdarinRussia 2,7611,716
BogucanyRussia 3,8212,374
BomnakRussia 2,2791,416
BorRussia 4,3442,699
BorzjaRussia 2,3091,435
BratskRussia 3,4832,165
BelgradeSerbia 9,0045,595
BoSierra Leone 14,1398,786
BontheSierra Leone 14,2238,838
BratislavaSlovakia 8,9455,558
BerberaSomalia 9,3665,820
BusanSouth Korea 566352
BadajozSpain 10,9496,804
BarcelonaSpain 10,3066,404
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,4786,511
BabanusaSudan 10,8336,732
BaselSwitzerland 9,4905,897
BernSwitzerland 9,5475,933
BangkokThailand 4,1842,600
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,1662,589
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,0762,533
BizerteTunisia 10,2296,356
BalikesirTurkey 8,8895,524
BursaTurkey 8,7735,451
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,3933,973
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,4045,844
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,4185,852
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,4175,852
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,4585,878
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,6225,979
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,5505,935
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,0595,629
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,6456,615
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,1706,941
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,6003,480
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,6003,480
Batesville, MsUsa 11,0436,862
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,2947,018
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,9646,192
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,1266,914
Bedford, MaUsa 11,0786,884
Beeville, TxUsa 11,0626,874
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,2256,354
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,6785,393
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,2493,262
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,8416,737
Bettles, AkUsa 5,7753,589
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,0653,769
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,3736,446
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,0195,604
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,8926,768
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,2556,994
Bishop, CaUsa 8,9785,579
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,3715,823
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,2106,966
Blackville, ScUsa 11,5467,175
Blaine, WaUsa 7,9524,941
Blakely, GaUsa 11,5847,198
Block Island, RiUsa 11,1356,919
Boerne, TxUsa 10,8836,763
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,7085,411
Booneville, MsUsa 11,0606,873
Boonton, NjUsa 11,0796,885
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,0396,860
Bowler, WiUsa 10,0986,275
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,9756,820
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,5426,551
Brenham, TxUsa 11,0016,836
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,0966,895
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,8986,772
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,1966,957
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,7226,662
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,2976,398
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,8836,142
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,2226,973
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,2907,016
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,4386,486
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,6626,004
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,0466,864
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,7556,683
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,7206,661
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,1896,953
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,2076,964
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,3776,448
Burlington, VtUsa 10,7586,685
Burns, OregonUsa 8,5235,296
BajsunUzbekistan 5,9563,701
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,6099,078
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,4078,952
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,7387,915
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,7457,920


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -