Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kobe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kobe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kobe with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,2893,908
TiranaAlbania 9,3005,779
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,7127,278
TebessaAlgeria 10,4816,513
TimimounAlgeria 11,4767,131
TindoufAlgeria 12,0827,508
TouggourtAlgeria 10,8016,712
TrelewArgentina 18,01511,195
TucumanArgentina 17,88311,112
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,0443,756
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,0423,755
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,0893,162
TibooburraAustralia 7,1674,454
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,1223,804
TshaneBotswana 13,5608,426
TaguatingaBrazil 17,53010,893
TarauacaBrazil 16,0499,973
TauaBrazil 16,79210,435
TefeBrazil 15,9709,924
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 18,11411,256
TeresinaBrazil 16,71610,387
TiriosBrazil 15,7479,786
TorresBrazil 19,25811,967
TracuateuaBrazil 16,27010,111
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,32611,388
TriunfoBrazil 16,95310,535
TucuruiBrazil 16,53310,273
TuriacuBrazil 16,34710,158
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,7754,832
Terrace, BcCanada 7,3054,539
Teslin, YtCanada 6,8244,240
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,7765,453
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,8404,872
Thompson, MbCanada 8,7685,449
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,7776,076
Timmins, OnCanada 10,0716,258
Tofino, BcCanada 7,7584,821
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,6266,603
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,6136,595
Trenton, OnCanada 10,6476,616
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,2605,755
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,8266,728
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,50210,876
TaiyuanChina 2,0531,276
TaoyuanChina 1,7211,070
TengchongChina 3,6752,283
TønderDenmark 8,8165,478
TylstrupDenmark 8,5875,336
TystofteDenmark 8,6835,395
TamayoDominican Republic 13,4848,379
TahrirEgypt 9,2875,771
TantaEgypt 9,2545,751
TallinEstonia 7,7794,834
TartuEstonia 7,7634,824
TampereFinland 7,6854,776
TurkuFinland 7,8124,855
ToulonFrance 9,9526,184
ToulouseFrance 10,1326,296
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,0116,221
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,2256,354
TchibanGabon 13,2698,246
TbilisiGeorgia 7,5544,694
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,3485,809
TamaleGhana 13,2798,252
ThessalonikiGreece 9,1575,690
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,4085,846
TimehriGuyana 15,2219,458
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,9848,069
TelaHonduras 12,8217,967
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,5864,092
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,5864,092
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,1093,175
TabrizIran 7,6404,747
TeheranIran 7,3654,577
Tel AvivIsrael 8,8755,515
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,5225,917
TarvisioItaly 9,2665,758
TermoliItaly 9,5395,928
TorinoItaly 9,6946,024
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,6846,018
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,0136,222
TrevicoItaly 9,6005,965
TrevisoItaly 9,4095,847
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,3225,793
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,6956,024
TabouIvory Coast 14,1658,802
TadotsuJapan 14288
TakadaJapan 382237
TakamatsuJapan 11571
TakayamaJapan 246153
TanegashimaJapan 594369
TatenoJapan 470292
TateyamaJapan 425264
TokushimaJapan 9257
TokyoJapan 428266
TomakomaiJapan 1,037645
TottoriJapan 12578
ToyamaJapan 287178
ToyookaJapan 10062
TsuJapan 11974
TsurugaJapan 13181
TsuyamaJapan 11773
TurgayKazakhstan 5,9023,667
TripoliLebanon 8,6525,377
TobrukLibya 9,7106,034
TripoliLibya 10,3916,457
TelsiaiLithuania 8,1165,044
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,7746,695
TolanaroMadagascar 11,4107,090
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,5887,201
ThyoloMalawi 11,9197,406
TawauMalaysia 3,8272,378
TessalitMali 12,2297,599
TimbuktuMali 12,7907,948
TombMali 12,7937,950
TidjikdjaMauritania 13,1258,156
TacubayaMexico 11,6997,270
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,5677,188
TarialanMongolia 3,1611,964
TosontsengelMongolia 3,4012,113
TsetserlegMongolia 3,1311,946
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,7621,716
TangierMorocco 11,2076,964
TarfayaMorocco 12,2917,638
TazaMorocco 11,2566,994
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,0322,506
TaungooMyanmar 4,1932,606
ThandweMyanmar 4,4082,739
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,1064,416
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,6315,985
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,0135,601
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,5965,963
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,3755,826
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,1605,692
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,1805,705
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,0915,649
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,4895,897
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,0575,628
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,0165,603
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,1045,657
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,1535,688
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,1625,693
TemukaNew Zealand 9,5045,906
TimaruNew Zealand 9,5075,908
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,3295,797
TahouaNiger 12,3817,694
TillaberyNiger 12,7117,899
TaejonNorth Korea 734456
TromsoNorway 7,3354,558
TrondheimNorway 8,0715,015
ThumraitOman 8,1145,042
TacnaPeru 16,88910,495
TarapotoPeru 15,5119,639
TrujilloPeru 15,4339,590
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,8071,744
TorunPoland 8,5075,286
TimisoaraRomania 8,8875,522
TambovRussia 7,2484,504
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,0443,756
TaraRussia 5,1063,173
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,0373,130
TermezRussia 5,9803,716
TernejRussia 1,151715
TobolskRussia 5,4723,400
TomskRussia 4,4622,773
Tot’MaRussia 6,8524,258
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,0843,781
TuapseRussia 7,8454,875
TuraRussia 4,0442,513
TurukhanskRussia 4,6222,872
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,0735,638
TortosaSpain 10,4266,479
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,1963,850
TokerSudan 9,5075,908
TartousSyria 8,6195,356
TaipeiTaiwan 1,7001,056
TaboraTanzania 11,4607,122
TakThailand 4,0882,540
TrangThailand 4,7262,937
TabligboTogo 13,3378,288
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 17,09210,621
TunisTunisia 10,2376,361
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,0234,364
TireeUk 9,2635,756
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,2175,728
TernopilUkraine 8,3685,200
Treinta Y TresUruguay 19,11511,878
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,4517,116
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,8683,646
Talladega, AlUsa 11,3467,051
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,6727,253
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,9977,455
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,4627,123
Taunton, MaUsa 11,0856,889
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,1906,332
Temple, TxUsa 10,8646,751
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,3717,066
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,3327,042
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,7176,660
Toledo, IaUsa 10,1746,322
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,6446,614
Tooele, UtUsa 9,1715,699
Topeka, KsUsa 10,2896,394
Towanda, PaUsa 10,9206,786
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,9666,193
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,2136,968
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,8636,129
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,5206,537
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,2456,988
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,7946,086
TashkentUzbekistan 5,6833,531
TumeremoVenezuela 15,0279,338


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -