Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kobe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kobe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kobe with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,4223,991
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,3724,581
QubaAzerbaijan 7,3044,539
QuixeramobimBrazil 16,68710,369
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,3134,544
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,5726,569
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,7314,804
QuinteroChile 17,55810,911
QingdaoChina 1,357843
QiqiharChina 1,6951,053
QuitoEcuador 14,8219,210
QueenstownNew Zealand 9,4865,895
QuettaPakistan 6,3053,918
Quanah, TxUsa 10,4496,493
Quitman, GaUsa 11,6367,231
Quang TriVietnam 3,4262,129


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -