Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kobe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kobe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kobe with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,9966,833
In SalahAlgeria 11,5217,160
InnsbruckAustria 9,3235,793
IbiriteBrazil 18,38111,422
IguatuBrazil 16,81510,449
IlheusBrazil 17,73011,017
ImperatrizBrazil 16,76010,415
IndaialBrazil 19,05011,838
IpameriBrazil 18,09711,246
IraiBrazil 18,85511,717
IreceBrazil 17,39610,810
ItaberabaBrazil 17,51310,883
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,23210,087
ItaitubaBrazil 16,44010,216
ItamarandibaBrazil 18,13211,267
ItaperunaBrazil 18,48711,488
ItapevaBrazil 18,75611,655
ItirucuBrazil 17,59410,933
ItuacuBrazil 17,66710,978
IvinhemaBrazil 18,37511,419
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6954,160
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,2045,719
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,5084,044
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,8695,511
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,8514,257
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 17,07310,609
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,9008,638
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,99310,559
ImbertDominican Republic 13,3738,310
IzobambaEcuador 14,8339,218
IsmailiaEgypt 9,1715,699
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,8868,007
IoanninaGreece 9,3555,813
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,4495,250
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,1775,081
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,8623,643
IranshahrIran 6,9954,347
IstranaItaly 9,4115,848
IidaJapan 254158
IizukaJapan 432268
IrakoJapan 172107
IriomotejimaJapan 1,588987
IrozakiJapan 333207
IshigakijimaJapan 1,570976
IshinomakiJapan 684425
IwamizawaJapan 1,103685
IzuharaJapan 545339
IrbidJordan 8,7675,448
IfraneMorocco 11,3817,072
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,6095,971
IlorinNigeria 12,9508,047
InchonNorth Korea 831517
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,9054,291
IslamabadPakistan 5,6213,493
IquitosPeru 15,4929,627
IloiloPhilippines 2,9611,840
IasiRomania 8,4075,224
IcaRussia 2,7961,737
IlirnejRussia 4,1802,598
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,9731,226
IrkutskRussia 3,1271,943
Ivdel’Russia 5,8913,661
IbizaSpain 10,5566,560
IspartaTurkey 8,8295,486
IstanbulTurkey 8,7205,419
IzmirTurkey 9,0205,605
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,4795,269
IzmailUkraine 8,4485,250
Imperial, NeUsa 9,7696,070
Independence, KsUsa 10,4456,491
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,7796,698
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,7086,654
Indianola, IaUsa 10,2106,345
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,5805,953
Inverness, FlUsa 11,9267,411
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,1166,286
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,0506,245
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,8516,743
IsokaZambia 11,7917,327


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -