Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kobe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kobe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kobe with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,9573,702
GhazniAfghanistan 6,0313,748
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,9946,832
General PicoArgentina 18,29111,366
GualeguaychuArgentina 18,72511,636
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,7189,767
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,1785,082
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3834,588
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,6824,152
GrazAustria 9,1275,672
GancaAzerbaijan 7,5004,660
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,3974,596
GomelBelarus 7,8824,898
GrodnoBelarus 8,1865,087
GaranhunsBrazil 17,02310,578
GoianiaBrazil 17,96111,161
GoiasBrazil 17,85911,098
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,23011,329
GrajauBrazil 16,79710,438
GuairaBrazil 18,52211,510
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,58110,303
GuaratingaBrazil 17,95111,155
GarouaCameroon 12,1887,574
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,6646,627
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,8505,499
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,9014,910
Golden, BcCanada 8,1535,066
Goose, NfCanada 10,1126,284
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,2866,392
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,8064,851
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,9256,789
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,7306,668
GanzhouChina 2,1701,348
GuangzhouChina 2,4621,530
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,4028,328
GuayaquilEcuador 14,8919,253
GonderEthiopia 9,9136,160
GourdonFrance 10,0306,233
GrenobleFrance 9,7846,080
GeisenheimGermany 9,2675,759
GorlitzGermany 8,8315,488
GibraltarGibraltar 11,1416,923
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,7107,898
GeorgetownGuyana 15,1929,440
GoaIndia 6,4394,002
GuwahatiIndia 4,2582,646
GelaItaly 9,9736,197
GenoaItaly 9,6886,020
GhediItaly 9,5295,922
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,5185,915
GrazzaniseItaly 9,6676,007
GrossetoItaly 9,7056,031
GrottaglieItaly 9,5095,909
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,9246,167
GuidoniaItaly 9,6716,010
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,9188,649
GifuJapan 161100
GaoMali 12,6387,853
GuamMariana Islands 2,5491,584
GuadalajaraMexico 11,2927,017
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,4187,095
GuaymasMexico 10,1856,329
GaluutMongolia 3,2101,995
GemertNetherlands 9,2395,741
GisborneNew Zealand 9,2695,760
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,2695,760
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,8135,476
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,3795,828
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,3265,795
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,2945,775
GayaNiger 12,7607,929
GardermoenNorway 8,3005,158
GeiloNorway 8,3835,209
GdanskPoland 8,4095,225
GalatiRomania 8,4935,278
Gor’KijRussia 6,9484,317
GorznyjRussia 7,4194,610
GridinoRussia 6,9714,332
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,3785,828
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,74611,028
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,2166,348
GijonSpain 10,4536,496
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,9426,799
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,9956,211
GoteborgSweden 8,4595,257
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,4605,257
GothenburgSweden 8,4605,257
GunnarnSweden 7,6934,780
GenevaSwitzerland 9,6726,010
GabesTunisia 10,4876,517
GafsaTunisia 10,5226,539
GiresunTurkey 8,0735,017
GoztepeTurkey 8,7205,419
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,8124,233
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,9934,346
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,2425,743
GajvoronUkraine 8,1965,093
GeniceskUkraine 8,0144,980
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,2416,985
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,5253,433
Galva, IlUsa 10,3966,460
Galveston, TxUsa 11,1746,944
Geneva, NeUsa 9,9956,211
Genoa, NeUsa 9,9956,211
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,9465,559
Glenville, WvUsa 11,0276,852
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,8636,751
Golconda, NvUsa 8,8295,486
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,4947,142
Goodland, KsUsa 9,9196,163
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,8836,142
Grafton, NdUsa 9,4595,878
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,2847,012
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,9826,203
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,5175,914
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,4486,493
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,3575,193
Gravette, ArUsa 10,5836,576
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,7335,427
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,1836,328
Greenfield, InUsa 10,6966,647
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,2416,985
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,3417,047
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,9756,820
Greenville, MsUsa 11,0776,883
Greenville, OhUsa 10,7426,675
Greenville, PaUsa 10,8606,749
Greenville, TxUsa 10,7676,691
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,3547,055
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,4247,099
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,4936,520
Groton, CtUsa 11,1506,929
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,1093,796
GuanareVenezuela 14,4909,004
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,6119,079
GuiriaVenezuela 14,6519,105


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -