Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kobe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kobe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kobe with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 11,2086,965
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,7226,663
EsquelArgentina 17,56710,916
EzeizaArgentina 18,76011,658
East SaleAustralia 8,1905,089
Esperance (po)Australia 7,7464,813
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7464,813
EssendonAustralia 8,1165,043
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 18,68811,613
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 19,15611,904
EspinosaBrazil 17,81211,069
Earlton, OnCanada 10,2436,365
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,2075,100
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,1895,089
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,1935,091
Edson, AbCanada 8,0354,993
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,5134,668
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,2175,106
Estevan, SkCanada 9,0625,631
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,3094,542
Eureka, NtCanada 7,0134,358
ErlianChina 2,2251,382
El CaranoColombia 14,4188,960
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,5035,284
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,4378,350
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,5438,416
El ArishEgypt 9,0175,603
El TorEgypt 9,2175,728
ErfurtGermany 9,0425,619
EssenGermany 9,1935,713
EsfahanIran 7,4944,657
EilatIsrael 9,0275,610
EsashiJapan 904562
EldoretKenya 10,8816,762
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,1691,969
EssaouiraMorocco 11,7937,328
EeldeNetherlands 9,0655,633
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,2625,755
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,4625,880
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,1138,149
EnuguNigeria 12,8758,001
EncarnacionParaguay 18,67511,605
EvoraPortugal 11,0276,852
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,492927
EkimcanRussia 2,0521,275
Elat’MaRussia 7,1224,426
ElistaRussia 7,3774,584
ErbogacenRussia 3,5262,191
EssejRussia 4,2772,658
Ed DueimSudan 10,2636,378
El FasherSudan 10,8886,766
El GeneinaSudan 11,1396,922
El ObeidSudan 10,5016,525
El ShowakSudan 9,9366,174
En NahudSudan 10,6876,641
EdirneTurkey 8,8415,494
ErzincanTurkey 8,0615,009
ErzurumTurkey 7,9254,925
EskisehirTurkey 8,6965,404
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,0654,391
EntebbeUganda 11,1686,940
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,1965,715
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,2545,750
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,4026,464
Eastman, GaUsa 11,5927,203
Eastport, MeUsa 10,8836,763
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,2375,740
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,3046,403
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,2136,346
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,0736,881
Elko, NvUsa 8,9205,543
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,1636,315
Elmira, NyUsa 10,8646,751
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,0905,648
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,7236,664
Erie, PaUsa 10,7476,678
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,2756,385
Eugene, OrUsa 8,2135,104
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,6256,602
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,3505,189
Eureka, SdUsa 9,4745,887
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,2035,719
Evansville, InUsa 10,8036,713


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -