Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kobe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kobe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kobe with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,3023,916
ChlefAlgeria 10,7966,709
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,4966,522
CeresArgentina 18,31811,383
ChamicalArgentina 17,94711,153
ChepesArgentina 17,95111,155
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,73911,023
ConcordiaArgentina 18,72611,636
CórdobaArgentina 18,16811,289
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,17311,293
CorrientesArgentina 18,46111,472
CairnsAustralia 5,8423,630
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,9194,921
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0054,353
CedunaAustralia 7,4334,619
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,8944,284
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,1823,841
Cobar MoAustralia 7,4434,625
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,4753,402
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,4684,641
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,2804,524
ChittagongBangladesh 4,4172,745
CharnocksBarbados 14,4828,999
CotonouBenin 13,2898,258
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,43311,455
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,68511,611
CabroboBrazil 17,05110,596
CaceresBrazil 17,57510,921
CaetiteBrazil 17,70911,004
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,82610,456
Campo GrandeBrazil 18,16011,285
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,62311,572
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,68211,609
Campos SalesBrazil 16,90210,503
CanavieirasBrazil 17,82011,074
CaparaoBrazil 18,41211,442
CapinopolisBrazil 18,17311,293
CaratingaBrazil 18,33811,396
CaravelasBrazil 18,05011,217
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,73011,018
CarolinaBrazil 16,96010,539
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,80311,685
CataguasesBrazil 18,52111,509
CatalaoBrazil 18,15211,280
CatanduvaBrazil 18,45211,466
CaxiasBrazil 16,69510,374
Caxias Do SulBrazil 19,15211,901
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,64510,343
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,54711,525
ChapecoBrazil 18,88911,738
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,24810,718
CipoBrazil 17,31310,759
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 17,03810,588
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,26811,352
CordeiroBrazil 18,58711,550
CorrentinaBrazil 17,65410,970
CorumbaBrazil 17,87311,107
CoximBrazil 17,96111,161
CrateusBrazil 16,70410,380
CuiabaBrazil 17,60410,939
CuritibaBrazil 18,89711,743
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,3315,177
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,4774,646
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,7414,810
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,6575,380
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,3985,219
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,1305,673
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,7694,206
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,5004,660
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,2824,525
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,1146,285
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,2435,122
Chapais, QcCanada 10,1656,317
Charlo, NbCanada 10,5756,571
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,8306,730
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,8246,726
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,7104,791
Chatham, NbCanada 10,6996,648
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,3845,210
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,6335,986
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,0276,231
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,6715,388
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,9324,308
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,1655,074
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,3025,159
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,0726,259
Comox, BcCanada 7,7774,833
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,5454,689
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,5115,289
Coronation, AbCanada 8,4055,223
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,3315,177
ChicoChile 17,40710,817
ChillanChile 17,55110,907
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,46210,851
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,46110,850
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,33910,775
Curico-General FreireChile 17,60910,942
ChangchunChina 1,326824
ChangduChina 3,5522,207
ChangshaChina 2,2351,389
ChengduChina 2,9431,829
ChongqingChina 2,7521,710
Camilo DazaColombia 14,4508,980
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,3095,785
CamagueyCuba 12,8637,993
CasablancaCuba 12,4587,741
ChebCzech Republic 9,0455,621
CopenhagenDenmark 8,5955,341
CabreraDominican Republic 13,4178,337
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,4568,362
CotuiDominican Republic 13,4628,365
CanarEcuador 14,9939,317
CairoEgypt 9,2675,759
CaenFrance 9,7126,035
ChateaurouxFrance 9,8276,107
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,5489,662
CocobeachGabon 13,1168,150
CologneGermany 9,2315,736
ChiosGreece 9,0955,652
CorfuGreece 9,4185,853
ConakryGuinea 14,1008,762
CatacamasHonduras 12,9958,075
CholutecaHonduras 13,0538,111
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,0103,734
CherrapunjiIndia 4,2842,662
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,2842,662
ChahbaharIran 7,1014,413
ClaremorrisIreland 9,5985,964
ClonesIreland 9,4935,899
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,5355,925
CorkIreland 9,7586,064
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,7636,067
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,1076,280
CameriItaly 9,6045,968
CampobassoItaly 9,5945,962
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,0126,222
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,0926,271
Cape FrascaItaly 10,0996,276
Cape MeleItaly 9,7626,066
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,6776,013
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,8906,146
CerviaItaly 9,5175,914
CiampinoItaly 9,6956,025
Cimone MountainItaly 9,6075,970
Cisa PassItaly 9,6265,982
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,7206,040
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,3405,804
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,9466,181
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,6455,993
ChibaJapan 456283
ChichibuJapan 378235
ChichijimaJapan 1,076668
ChoshiJapan 525326
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,6465,373
ChilekaMalawi 11,9147,403
ChitedzeMalawi 11,9347,416
ChitipaMalawi 11,7087,275
ChihuahuaMexico 10,4796,512
ComitanMexico 12,4617,743
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,4742,159
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,2641,407
ChoirMongolia 2,6091,621
CasablancaMorocco 11,4967,144
ChindeMozambique 11,9497,425
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,7682,963
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,6185,355
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,2035,719
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,6135,974
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,4895,897
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,4875,895
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,4815,891
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,2575,752
CondegaNicaragua 13,0998,140
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,1573,205
ChejuNorth Korea 810504
ChunchonNorth Korea 759472
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 675420
ChhorPakistan 6,2693,896
ChitralPakistan 5,6493,511
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,62711,575
ConcepcionParaguay 18,26411,349
CajamarcaPeru 15,4069,573
ChachapoyasPeru 15,3769,555
ChiclayoPeru 15,2759,492
ChimbotePeru 15,5619,670
CuzcoPeru 16,41410,200
CzestochowaPoland 8,6435,371
CoimbraPortugal 10,8906,767
CalafatRomania 8,9135,538
CeahlauRomania 8,5185,293
ClujRomania 8,6785,393
ConstantaRomania 8,5365,304
CraiovaRomania 8,8325,488
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,0113,114
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,3053,297
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,3032,674
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,7022,922
Cape UelenRussia 4,9643,085
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,438893
CaraRussia 2,7791,727
Cerdyn’Russia 6,1083,796
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,3122,679
ChitaRussia 2,5951,612
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,5911,610
CokurdahRussia 4,0652,526
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,5821,605
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,2978,884
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,071666
CaceresSpain 10,8716,756
CadizSpain 11,1496,928
Ciudad RealSpain 10,8076,715
CordobaSpain 10,9576,809
ColomboSri Lanka 6,4303,996
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,9142,432
ChanthaburiThailand 4,1392,572
Chiang MaiThailand 3,9822,475
Chiang RaiThailand 3,8292,380
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,1752,595
ChumphonThailand 4,5322,816
CanakkaleTurkey 8,9575,566
CorumTurkey 8,3405,183
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,2193,865
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,0793,778
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,6255,981
CernovcyUkraine 8,4325,240
ChernigovUkraine 7,9214,922
CarrascoUruguay 18,99011,801
ColoniaUruguay 18,82711,699
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,8178,586
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,8176,722
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,2146,968
Camden, ScUsa 11,4967,144
Canton, NyUsa 10,6456,615
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,8816,140
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,6057,211
Caribou, MeUsa 10,6536,620
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,5746,571
Casper, WyUsa 9,3565,814
Centralia, WaUsa 8,0545,005
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,0576,871
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,3917,078
Charles City, IaUsa 10,0876,268
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,6577,244
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,6487,238
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,0496,866
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,3827,073
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,2046,963
Chaska, MnUsa 9,9006,152
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,1986,958
Chazy, NyUsa 10,7086,654
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,8296,729
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,4797,133
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,9296,170
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,5915,960
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,4496,493
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,4246,478
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,5515,314
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,7786,698
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,5145,912
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,8466,740
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,8446,739
Circleville, OhUsa 10,8726,756
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,1586,312
Clark, SdUsa 9,6616,003
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,9886,828
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,9266,790
Clayton, NmUsa 10,0636,253
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,7446,676
Clinton, IaUsa 10,3236,415
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,1803,219
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,5546,558
College Park, MdUsa 11,1806,947
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,7796,077
Columbia, MoUsa 10,4956,522
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,4967,144
Columbus, GaUsa 10,7706,692
Columbus, InUsa 10,7896,704
Columbus, KsUsa 10,5026,526
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,8366,734
Conception, MoUsa 10,2446,366
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,1366,299
Conway, ArUsa 10,8446,739
Conway, ScUsa 11,5867,200
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,8476,740
Corning, ArUsa 10,8106,717
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,8106,718
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,1306,916
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,8346,732
Cortland, NyUsa 10,8456,739
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,1835,085
Covington, LaUsa 11,3117,029
Covington, TnUsa 10,8636,751
Crete, NeUsa 10,0506,245
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,0955,652
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,3783,963
CimbajUzbekistan 6,3783,963
CaracasVenezuela 14,4768,995
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,8589,233
CoroVenezuela 14,2548,858
ChipataZambia 12,0047,459
ChomaZambia 12,6997,891
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,3877,698


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -