Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kobe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kobe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kobe with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,8884,902
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,9893,100
ParanaArgentina 18,52111,509
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,72611,636
PehuajoArgentina 18,45811,470
PergaminoArgentina 18,56311,535
PigeArgentina 18,40511,437
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,20911,315
PosadasArgentina 18,67511,605
PresidenciaArgentina 18,27811,358
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,69010,993
Punta IndioArgentina 18,87511,729
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6774,770
Port HedlandAustralia 6,3703,958
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,7217,283
ParakouBenin 13,0298,096
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,08910,620
ParacatuBrazil 18,06011,223
ParanaBrazil 17,53310,895
ParanaguaBrazil 18,93311,765
ParanaibaBrazil 18,23211,330
ParintinsBrazil 16,24110,093
ParnaibaBrazil 16,48610,244
Passo FundoBrazil 18,99811,805
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,21711,320
PaulistanaBrazil 17,03810,587
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,12410,641
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,90711,127
PeixeBrazil 17,46810,855
PetrolinaBrazil 17,16610,667
PicosBrazil 16,92410,517
PiraiBrazil 18,67111,602
PirenopolisBrazil 17,87811,110
PompeuBrazil 18,29311,368
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,29611,369
Porto De MozBrazil 16,26910,110
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,89811,744
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,53410,275
Porto-AlegreBrazil 19,21811,942
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,32110,763
PosseBrazil 17,71911,011
PlevenBulgaria 8,8485,498
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9265,547
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,0042,488
Peace River, AbCanada 7,8184,858
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,9634,948
Penticton, BcCanada 8,1155,043
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,4726,507
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,6056,590
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,4625,880
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,7984,846
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,7556,683
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,5714,705
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,2395,741
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,6185,355
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6734,768
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2054,477
Princeton, BcCanada 8,9265,546
ParronChile 17,64910,967
Puerto AysenChile 17,37610,798
Puerto MonttChile 17,43910,837
Punta ArenasChile 17,12910,644
PingbianChina 2,0721,288
PeralesColombia 14,6279,090
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,8849,249
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,5018,390
PragueCzech Republic 8,9495,561
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,4978,387
PimentelDominican Republic 13,4558,361
PoloDominican Republic 13,5138,397
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,3768,312
PichilingueEcuador 14,8329,217
PortoviejoEcuador 14,7559,169
PuyoEcuador 14,9749,305
Port-SaidEgypt 9,1275,672
ParisFrance 9,6255,981
PerpignanFrance 10,1386,300
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,3257,038
Port-GentilGabon 13,3118,272
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,0448,727
PotsdamGermany 8,8295,487
PatrasGreece 9,4005,842
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,5334,681
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,4785,890
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,0808,750
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,4338,348
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,1038,142
PecsHungary 9,0465,621
PambanIndia 6,3313,934
PuneIndia 6,2633,892
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,3703,337
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,7052,924
PadovaItaly 9,4445,869
Paganella MountainItaly 9,4295,859
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,9476,181
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,9556,186
PantelleriaItaly 10,1336,297
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,5785,952
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,0496,244
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,5965,963
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,5535,936
PiacenzaItaly 9,6005,966
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,6656,006
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,5005,903
Ponza IslandItaly 9,7456,056
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,5965,963
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,7156,037
PrizziItaly 9,9716,196
PakseLaos 3,6592,274
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,8543,016
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,2036,340
PlaisanceMauritius 10,2146,347
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,8792,411
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,2565,752
PatheinMyanmar 4,4752,781
PutaoMyanmar 3,6722,282
PyiMyanmar 4,3112,679
PoindimieNew Caledonia 6,9564,323
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,0375,616
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,3125,786
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,3115,786
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,3385,803
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,9105,537
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,1395,679
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,2178,213
Port HarcourtNigeria 13,0428,104
PohangNorth Korea 550342
PyongyangNorth Korea 967601
PadidanPakistan 6,3533,948
PanjgurPakistan 6,7064,167
ParachinarPakistan 5,8743,650
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,8474,255
PeshawarPakistan 5,7373,565
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,0683,149
PilarParaguay 18,46011,471
PiscoPeru 16,09510,002
PiuraPeru 15,0889,376
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,53710,276
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,2412,014
PoznanPoland 8,6425,370
PrzemyslPoland 8,5145,291
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,8336,732
PortalegrePortugal 10,9376,796
Porto Portugal 10,8086,716
PavelecRussia 7,3254,552
PecoraRussia 6,0043,731
PermRussia 6,1773,839
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,7471,707
PetrozavodskRussia 7,1904,468
PjatigorskRussia 7,5714,704
PoronajskRussia 1,7391,080
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,8014,847
Providenja BayRussia 4,7532,954
PskovRussia 7,6984,784
PodorSenegal 13,4928,384
PopradSlovakia 8,7075,411
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,6958,510
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,0838,130
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,4256,478
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,3583,951
Port SudanSudan 9,4785,890
ParamariboSuriname 15,3769,555
PiteňSweden 7,5314,680
PalmyraSyria 8,4555,254
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,8236,104
PhetchabunThailand 3,9452,452
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,9962,483
PhraeThailand 3,9192,435
PhuketThailand 4,7942,979
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,7802,971
Prachin BuriThailand 4,0942,544
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,3822,723
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,6829,124
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,7506,059
PoltavaUkraine 7,8324,867
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,91011,751
PradoUruguay 18,97211,790
Punta Del EsteUruguay 19,08311,858
Palestine, IlUsa 10,6936,645
Pana, IlUsa 10,6046,590
Paoli, InUsa 10,7896,704
Paris, IlUsa 10,6016,588
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,6465,994
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,4507,115
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,3945,838
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,5696,567
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,4546,496
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,1906,332
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,4005,220
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,5157,156
Peoria, IlUsa 10,4596,499
Perry, OkUsa 10,4726,508
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,1526,930
Philo, OhUsa 10,8746,757
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,7016,028
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,5885,958
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,9126,781
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,6886,020
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,8326,110
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,8996,773
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,0836,887
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,0956,895
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,8106,717
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,9825,581
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,6886,020
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,4626,501
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,0756,882
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,9954,968
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,1676,939
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,0496,866
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,9954,968
Portage, WiUsa 10,1896,331
Portland, MaineUsa 10,9276,790
Portland, OregonUsa 8,1645,073
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,1736,322
Prescott, ArUsa 10,8766,758
Priest River, IdUsa 8,3585,194
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,3147,030
Princeton, InUsa 10,7856,702
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,0926,893
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,8346,111
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,9409,284
PetaukeZambia 12,1647,559


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -