Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kobe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kobe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kobe with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,3167,032
DjelfaAlgeria 10,8266,728
DavisAntarctica 12,4057,709
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,6713,524
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,2603,269
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,5874,093
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,5714,705
DhakaBangladesh 4,4752,781
D’UccleBelgium 9,3625,818
DiamantinaBrazil 18,18211,299
DiamantinoBrazil 17,47310,858
DouradosBrazil 18,31911,384
DoualaCameroon 12,8848,006
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,4876,517
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,0565,627
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,7044,787
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,0404,375
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,6016,588
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,3185,169
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,3266,417
Dryden, OnCanada 9,4985,902
DuianChina 3,3442,078
DubrovnikCroatia 9,3055,782
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,4665,882
DajabonDominican Republic 13,3418,290
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,4728,372
DabaaEgypt 9,4325,861
DakhlaEgypt 9,7686,070
DijonFrance 9,6345,987
DresdenGermany 8,8935,526
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,4884,653
DebrecenHungary 8,7445,434
DalatangiIceland 8,5765,329
DaltonganjIndia 5,0413,133
DarbhangaIndia 4,7752,967
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,8952,420
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,8852,414
DumkaIndia 4,7402,945
DwarkaIndia 6,4924,034
DezfulIran 7,7804,834
DublinIreland 9,5355,925
DecimomannuItaly 10,1036,278
DobbiacoItaly 9,3215,792
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,7868,567
Deir-AllaJordan 8,8065,472
DagorettiKenya 10,8636,750
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,8994,908
DedzaMalawi 11,8967,392
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,8141,749
DashbalbarMongolia 2,3671,471
DaweiMyanmar 4,3532,705
De BiltNetherlands 9,2145,725
De KooyNetherlands 9,1595,692
Den HelderNetherlands 9,1575,690
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,3255,795
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,4625,880
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,8185,479
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,6255,981
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,6365,988
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,4805,269
DalbandinPakistan 6,5874,093
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,8833,656
DirPakistan 5,6713,524
DroshPakistan 5,6643,519
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,5451,582
DohaQatar 7,8984,908
DorohoiRomania 8,4305,238
Dikson IslandRussia 5,2413,257
DudinkaRussia 4,8643,022
DzardzanRussia 3,8492,392
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,9624,948
DakarSenegal 13,8098,581
DaruSierra Leone 14,0798,749
DurbanSouth Africa 13,0528,111
DamazinSudan 10,2316,357
DongolaSudan 10,0756,261
DamascusSyria 8,6625,383
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,6625,382
Deir EzzorSyria 8,2675,137
DusanbeTajikistan 5,8163,614
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,9906,829
DjerbaTunisia 10,4696,506
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,1145,042
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,1375,678
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,4045,844
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,8634,886
DonetskUkraine 7,7144,794
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,5694,704
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,3047,025
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,1956,956
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,7476,678
Danville, IlUsa 10,6016,588
Darlington, ScUsa 11,5047,148
Davenport, WaUsa 8,3175,168
David City, NeUsa 10,0226,228
Dayton, OhUsa 10,7946,708
Dayton, WaUsa 8,4145,229
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,5317,166
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,1465,684
Decatur, IlUsa 10,5536,558
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,7746,695
Delaware, OhUsa 10,8316,731
Delphine, InUsa 10,5576,560
Denton, MdUsa 11,2146,968
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,6956,025
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,1826,327
Deseret, UtUsa 9,2345,738
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,6155,975
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,6046,589
Dickson, TnUsa 10,9926,830
Dillon, MtUsa 8,8105,475
Dixon, IlUsa 10,3236,415
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,1516,308
Dover, DeUsa 11,2146,968
Dover, TnUsa 10,9686,815
Dublin, TxUsa 10,7476,678
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,2536,371
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,7886,082
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,7346,671
Durham, NhUsa 10,9746,820
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,8407,979


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -