Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kobe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kobe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kobe with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,7094,169
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,2435,744
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,4294,616
Ze DocaBrazil 16,56910,296
ZhengzhouChina 1,9681,223
ZhijiangChina 2,5541,587
ZagrebCroatia 9,1885,709
ZugspitzeGermany 9,3295,797
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,4935,899
ZahedanIran 6,8664,267
ZanjanIran 7,5404,686
ZacatecasMexico 11,1846,950
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,2351,389
ZinderNiger 12,1937,577
ZhobPakistan 6,0303,747
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 3,3702,094
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 3,3722,095
ZamoscPoland 8,4285,237
Zielona GoraPoland 8,7445,434
ZigalovoRussia 3,2141,998
ZiganskRussia 3,6472,267
ZyryankaRussia 3,6032,239
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,4226,477
ZurichSwitzerland 9,4555,876
ZanzibarTanzania 10,9486,803
ZonguldakTurkey 8,5045,284
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,9064,913
ZitomirUkraine 8,1445,061
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,0004,971
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,9524,941
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,3625,818
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,9996,213
ZambeziZambia 12,8677,996


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -