Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kobe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kobe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kobe with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,3835,831
Villa DoloresArgentina 18,10311,250
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 18,16411,287
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 18,12111,261
ViennaAustria 8,9815,581
VitebskBelarus 7,7524,817
VassourasBrazil 18,64311,585
VicosaBrazil 18,45211,467
VitoriaBrazil 18,35711,407
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 17,78511,052
VarnaBulgaria 8,6485,374
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,2466,367
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9134,917
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,2725,140
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,3485,188
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,9304,928
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,9264,925
ValdiviaChile 17,44610,841
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,54510,903
VallenarChile 17,53710,898
ValparaisoChile 17,58410,927
VanguardiaColombia 14,7459,163
Vasquez CoboColombia 15,7439,783
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,5395,306
VestervigDenmark 8,6885,399
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,5028,390
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,4638,366
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,3408,289
VilsandiEstonia 7,9754,956
VaasaFinland 7,6674,764
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,8935,526
VeravalIndia 6,4534,010
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,4473,385
ValentiaIreland 9,8126,097
VeniceItaly 9,4125,849
VeronaItaly 9,5005,904
VicenzaItaly 9,4515,873
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,6946,024
ViterboItaly 9,6756,012
VolterraItaly 9,6636,005
VientianeLaos 3,7242,314
VarenaLithuania 8,1175,044
VilniusLithuania 8,0635,010
VeracruzMexico 11,9387,418
VlissingenNetherlands 9,3395,803
VaernesNorway 8,0515,003
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,2425,122
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,8994,287
VillarricaParaguay 18,51911,508
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,6555,379
VanavaraRussia 3,6982,298
VasileviciRussia 7,9554,943
Velikie LukiRussia 7,6684,765
VerhojanskRussia 3,6572,272
ViljujskRussia 3,3652,091
VitimRussia 3,2071,993
Vize IslandRussia 5,5943,476
VladivostokRussia 978608
VolgogradRussia 7,2394,498
VologdaRussia 7,0274,367
VoronezRussia 7,4314,618
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,8513,015
VytegraRussia 7,1244,427
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,3715,823
ValenciaSpain 10,5956,584
ValladolidSpain 10,5966,584
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,7026,650
VisbySweden 8,1845,086
VanTurkey 7,8444,874
ValleyUk 9,4935,899
VinnitsaUkraine 8,2155,105
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,6565,379
Valdez, AkUsa 6,0803,778
Valentine, NeUsa 9,7006,028
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,1585,069
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,9036,154
Vevay, InUsa 10,8566,746
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,1416,923
Victoria, TxUsa 11,0796,884
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,0956,273


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -