Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kobe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kobe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kobe with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,8963,664
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,8193,616
JuninArgentina 18,54011,521
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,63611,581
JacobinaBrazil 17,36410,790
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,61110,322
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,78310,429
Joao PinheiroBrazil 18,12011,260
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,57011,540
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,3135,166
JiuquanChina 3,2772,036
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,5448,416
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,4368,349
JimaniDominican Republic 13,4618,365
JoensuuFinland 7,3564,571
JokioinenFinland 7,7384,809
JyvskylFinland 7,5444,688
JakobshavnGreenland 8,4495,250
JulianehbGreenland 9,4055,844
JagdalpurIndia 5,4853,409
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,4343,377
JerusalemIsrael 8,8595,505
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,2798,252
JosNigeria 12,5067,771
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,9254,925
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,9144,918
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,2543,886
JhelumPakistan 5,5933,476
JiwaniPakistan 7,0074,354
JuliacaPeru 16,70210,379
JakutskRussia 3,0621,903
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,3024,537
JenisejskRussia 4,1032,550
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,380858
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,500932
JamestownSaint Helena 15,6069,698
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,1765,702
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,1815,705
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,1008,140
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,1176,908
JubaSudan 10,9326,793
JokkmokkSweden 7,5064,665
JönköpingSweden 8,3625,196
Jonkoping ASweden 8,3685,200
JendoubaTunisia 10,3516,432
JerbaTunisia 10,4476,492
JerseyUk 9,7806,078
JaltaUkraine 8,1575,069
Jackson, MsUsa 11,1896,953
Jackson, TnUsa 10,9616,811
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,8007,333
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,5036,527
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,9696,816
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,7954,222


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -