Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kobe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kobe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kobe with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,9516,805
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,8307,351
OranArgentina 17,72811,016
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6174,112
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 6,9164,298
OstendeBelgium 9,3865,833
ObidosBrazil 16,20410,069
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 13,0758,125
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,5906,581
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,5926,582
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,45310,845
OdenseDenmark 8,7115,413
OtavaloEcuador 14,8019,198
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,8464,876
OuluFinland 7,4044,601
OroomiehIran 7,7584,821
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,9436,179
OdienneIvory Coast 13,7318,533
ObihiroJapan 1,146712
OfunatoJapan 755469
OitaJapan 370230
OkayamaJapan 11974
OkinoerabuJapan 1,018633
OmaezakiJapan 274170
OmuJapan 1,282797
OnahamaJapan 570354
OsakaJapan 2817
OshimaJapan 379236
OtaruJapan 1,068664
OwaseJapan 11571
OuarzazateMorocco 11,7097,276
OujoaMorocco 11,0986,896
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,0364,372
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,2895,772
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,4795,890
OphirNew Zealand 9,5275,920
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,1825,706
OtautauNew Zealand 9,5745,949
OcotalNicaragua 13,0718,122
OrlandNorway 8,0785,020
OsloNorway 8,3355,180
OhotskRussia 2,8041,743
OkhotskRussia 2,8041,743
OlekminskRussia 3,0501,895
OlenekRussia 4,0202,498
OmskRussia 5,1663,210
OnegaRussia 6,9154,297
OrenburgRussia 6,4193,989
OymyakonRussia 3,2232,003
OviedoSpain 10,4826,514
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,9414,935
Orkney IslandsUk 8,9065,534
OdessaUkraine 8,2595,132
OvrucUkraine 8,0735,017
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,1536,931
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,9126,159
Oakland, MdUsa 11,0966,895
Oakley, IdUsa 8,9575,566
Oconto, WiUsa 10,1596,313
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,6456,615
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,4896,518
Olathe, KsUsa 10,3306,419
Olivia, MnUsa 9,8306,109
Olympia, WaUsa 8,0625,010
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,0846,266
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,0726,259
Oolitic, InUsa 10,7416,675
Orlando, FlUsa 12,0157,466
Orono, MeUsa 10,8236,726
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,2076,343
Oswego, NyUsa 10,7496,679
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,4626,501
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,3306,419
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,8516,743
Owosso, MiUsa 10,4956,522
Ozark, ArUsa 10,7316,669


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -