Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kobe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kobe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kobe with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,1373,813
ShkoderAlbania 9,2595,753
SkikdaAlgeria 10,4296,480
SaltaArgentina 17,74311,026
San AntonioArgentina 18,11011,254
San LuisArgentina 18,02411,200
San RafaelArgentina 17,86011,098
Santa RosaArgentina 18,24511,338
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,01011,192
SarmientoArgentina 17,63210,956
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,8124,854
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,8034,849
SalzburgAustria 9,1945,713
SakiAzerbaijan 7,4134,606
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,3574,572
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,3314,555
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,6527,240
SaveBenin 13,1478,170
Santa CruzBolivia 17,39610,810
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,1945,713
SalvadorBrazil 17,52310,889
Santa MariaBrazil 19,00911,813
SantaremBrazil 16,28210,118
SantosBrazil 18,80911,688
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,57311,541
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,80810,445
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,83510,462
Sao JoaquimBrazil 19,15211,901
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,82011,695
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,61411,567
Sao LuisBrazil 16,43810,215
Sao MateusBrazil 18,17111,291
São PauloBrazil 18,75711,656
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,52111,509
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,27510,113
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,28010,738
SerrinhaBrazil 17,38410,802
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,32011,385
SobralBrazil 16,53810,277
SoureBrazil 16,21610,077
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,38210,801
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 19,21611,941
SurubimBrazil 16,88710,494
SadovoBulgaria 8,9165,540
SandanskiBulgaria 9,0645,632
SofiaBulgaria 8,9795,579
SiemreapCambodia 3,9422,450
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,1376,921
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,6385,368
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,8686,753
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,1714,456
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,1255,049
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,6496,617
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,6445,372
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,1516,308
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,8436,117
Scott, SkCanada 8,5225,296
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,3406,425
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,9946,832
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,7026,650
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,3443,942
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,4985,902
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,5105,909
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,0144,980
Smithers, BcCanada 7,3674,578
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,6606,624
Summerside, PeCanada 10,7936,707
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,7345,428
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,7285,423
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,8946,769
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,3807,693
SalCape Verde 13,8478,605
SantiagoChile 17,63210,957
SewellChile 17,67210,981
ShanghaiChina 1,339832
ShantouChina 2,1901,361
ShenyangChina 1,285799
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,4728,372
Simon BolivarColombia 14,0488,730
San JoseCosta Rica 13,5558,423
SibenikCroatia 9,3525,812
SplitCroatia 9,3385,803
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,5245,297
StudsgårdDenmark 8,7195,418
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4338,347
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,5678,431
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,4978,387
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,4218,340
SamanaDominican Republic 13,4858,380
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,5328,409
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,4078,331
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,5028,390
San JuanDominican Republic 13,4448,354
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,5908,445
SanchezDominican Republic 13,4738,372
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,4008,327
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,3698,307
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,5398,413
San GabrielEcuador 14,7999,196
SalloumEgypt 9,6405,991
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,7826,079
SohagEgypt 9,4815,892
St. KatrineEgypt 9,1535,688
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,8788,003
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,85511,095
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,2144,483
StrasbourgFrance 9,4035,843
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,6629,732
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,4439,596
SukhumiGeorgia 7,7554,819
SchleswigGermany 8,8195,480
StuttgartGermany 9,3105,785
SamosGreece 9,0885,647
Skiros IslandGreece 9,1665,696
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,4375,864
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,6945,402
SiguiriGuinea 13,6598,488
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,8157,964
SzegedHungary 8,9205,543
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,0405,618
StykkisholmurIceland 8,7565,441
SagarIndia 5,5373,441
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4533,389
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,1802,598
SemnanIran 7,2004,474
ShahroudIran 7,0354,372
ShirazIran 7,5764,708
ShannonIreland 9,6956,024
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,7966,087
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,5065,907
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,5045,906
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,6545,999
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,0126,221
Scuro MountainItaly 9,6626,004
SigonellaItaly 9,9046,154
SassandraIvory Coast 14,0298,718
SagaJapan 481299
SaigoJapan 239148
SakaiJapan 203126
SakataJapan 624388
SapporoJapan 1,069664
SaseboJapan 534332
SendaiJapan 644400
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 300187
ShimonosekiJapan 403250
ShinjoJapan 640398
ShionomisakiJapan 14892
ShirakawaJapan 525326
ShizuokaJapan 293182
SumotoJapan 4931
SuttsuJapan 999621
SuwaJapan 302188
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,89710,500
SavannakhetLaos 3,6452,265
SiauliaiLithuania 8,0665,013
SiluteLithuania 8,2005,096
SkopjeMacedonia 9,1375,678
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,4656,503
SalimaMalawi 11,8337,353
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,6552,271
SibuMalaysia 4,3362,695
SanMali 13,2128,210
SegouMali 13,2918,259
SikassoMali 13,4438,354
St. BrandonMauritius 9,7856,081
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,2527,613
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,8971,800
SainshandMongolia 2,4121,499
SafiMorocco 11,6937,266
Sidi IfniMorocco 12,0207,469
SittweMyanmar 4,4432,761
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,1585,691
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,6165,354
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,8594,263
SaiqOman 7,4834,650
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,1455,061
SurOman 7,3494,567
SialkotPakistan 5,5383,442
SibbiPakistan 6,2493,883
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,53611,519
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,30110,130
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,9421,828
SandomierzPoland 8,5105,288
SniezkaPoland 8,8245,483
SuwalkiPoland 8,2085,100
SzczecinPoland 8,6765,391
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,2246,974
Santa MariaPortugal 11,7927,328
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,6968,511
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,4276,479
Satu MareRomania 8,6475,374
SibiuRomania 8,7155,416
SulinaRomania 8,4045,222
SadrinskRussia 5,7683,584
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,4764,646
SalekhardRussia 5,5673,459
SaratovRussia 7,0114,357
SejmcanRussia 3,3562,086
SelagoncyRussia 3,7662,340
Simusir IslandRussia 1,9451,209
SkovorodinoRussia 2,3181,441
SmolenskRussia 7,6824,774
SociRussia 7,8254,863
SortovalaRussia 7,3604,573
SuntarRussia 3,2912,045
SurgutRussia 5,1873,223
SverdlovskRussia 5,9393,690
SyktyvkarRussia 6,3813,965
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,8398,600
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,4028,328
SeychellesSeychelles 9,3685,821
SingaporeSingapore 4,9203,057
SliacSlovakia 8,7985,467
SeoulSouth Korea 806501
SineijuSouth Korea 1,129701
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,6936,645
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,3196,412
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,3806,450
SevilleSpain 11,0476,865
SennarSudan 10,1826,327
ShambatSudan 10,1366,298
ShendiSudan 9,9906,208
StenseleSweden 7,7084,790
StockholmSweden 8,0765,019
StorlienSweden 8,0214,984
SundsvallSweden 7,8764,894
SantisSwitzerland 9,4275,858
SongeaTanzania 11,5567,181
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,6452,265
SongkhlaThailand 4,6762,906
Suphan BuriThailand 4,1662,589
Surat ThaniThailand 4,6382,882
SurinThailand 3,8602,398
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,1038,142
SokodeTogo 13,1678,182
SfaxTunisia 10,3836,452
SousseTunisia 10,2966,398
SamsunTurkey 8,2015,096
SiirtTurkey 7,9804,959
SivasTurkey 8,2405,121
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,5164,049
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,8716,134
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,0825,644
SarataUkraine 8,3555,192
SarnyUkraine 8,1985,095
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,1475,063
SumyUkraine 7,7544,818
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,5494,691
SaltoUruguay 18,73411,642
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,6815,395
Safford, AzUsa 9,8746,136
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,7986,710
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,0217,470
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,5966,585
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,9956,211
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,9496,183
Salem, InUsa 10,7896,704
Salem, OrUsa 8,1795,083
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,1765,702
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,6406,612
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,9226,787
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,3795,828
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,6755,391
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,6968,511
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,9455,558
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,7356,050
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,0845,645
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,9925,588
Santuck, ScUsa 11,3547,056
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,1546,310
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,6677,250
Scott City, KsUsa 10,0706,257
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,6065,970
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,7896,704
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,0605,009
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,0725,016
Sedan, KsUsa 10,4246,478
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,9984,970
Selma, AlUsa 11,3867,075
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,1176,908
Seymour, InUsa 10,7896,704
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,9306,792
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,1875,709
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,9616,812
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,9656,192
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,8466,118
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,5236,539
Southport, NcUsa 11,6307,227
Sparta, IlUsa 10,6856,640
Spencer, WvUsa 11,0136,844
Spickard, MoUsa 10,2916,395
Spokane, WaUsa 8,3565,193
Spooner, WiUsa 9,8916,146
Springfield, IlUsa 10,5336,546
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,5716,569
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,7302,940
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,8116,097
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,5976,585
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,0156,224
Stamford, CtUsa 11,0836,887
State College, PaUsa 10,9646,813
State University, MsUsa 11,1876,952
State University, NmUsa 10,1566,311
Staunton, VaUsa 11,1776,946
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,5205,916
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,4026,464
Stockton, CaUsa 8,7385,430
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,0056,217
Storrs, CtUsa 11,0596,872
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,7316,669
Summerville, ScUsa 11,6297,226
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,3075,162
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,4386,486
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,1046,279
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,7976,709
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,9273,683
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,4628,987
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,7149,144
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,3229,521
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,3367,666
SocotraYemen 8,4285,237
SenangaZambia 13,0048,081
SerenjeZambia 12,2017,582
SeshekeZambia 12,9878,071
SolweziZambia 12,4887,760


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -