Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kobe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kobe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kobe with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,2256,354
LuandaAngola 13,4768,374
LuenaAngola 13,0548,112
La PlataArgentina 18,81811,694
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,55210,907
La RiojaArgentina 17,86111,099
LaboulayeArgentina 18,31211,379
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,19710,686
Las LomitasArgentina 18,13111,267
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,5665,323
LavertonAustralia 8,1285,051
LearmonthAustralia 6,7134,171
LongreachAustralia 6,5354,061
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,5344,060
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,7784,833
Low HeadAustralia 8,5065,286
LinzAustria 9,0985,654
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7415,432
LerwickUk 8,7435,433
La PazBolivia 16,93310,522
LavrasBrazil 18,51811,507
LencoisBrazil 17,53010,893
LinharesBrazil 18,25211,342
LondrinaBrazil 18,61211,566
LomBulgaria 8,9055,534
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,4925,277
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,0006,214
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,2544,508
Langara, BcCanada 7,0514,382
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,4835,893
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,4975,280
London, OnCanada 10,6166,597
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,2285,113
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,5475,311
Lytton, BcCanada 7,9504,940
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,3977,704
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,48410,865
LanzhouChina 2,8311,759
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,1532,581
Las GaviotasColombia 14,8649,237
LimonCosta Rica 13,6238,466
LarnacaCyprus 8,7915,463
LimassolCyprus 8,8465,497
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3567,678
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4197,717
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,7565,441
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,5808,439
La VegaDominican Republic 13,4348,348
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,5488,419
LuperonDominican Republic 13,3468,293
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,7429,161
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,0989,382
LuxorEgypt 9,4585,878
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,8337,975
Laucala BayFiji 7,4424,625
LappeenrantaFinland 7,5134,668
Le MansFrance 9,7976,088
LilleFrance 9,4375,864
LyonFrance 9,7756,074
LambarnGabon 13,1868,194
LastourvilleGabon 12,9818,067
LibrevilleGabon 13,1718,185
LeipzigGermany 8,9395,555
LindenbergGermany 8,7925,463
LamiaGreece 9,3075,784
LarissaGreece 9,2565,752
LemnosGreece 9,0635,632
LimnosGreece 9,0505,624
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,0798,749
LabeGuinea 13,8598,612
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,4484,007
La CeibaHonduras 12,8607,992
La MesaHonduras 12,8157,963
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,2123,239
LudhianaIndia 5,4783,404
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,1996,338
LatinaItaly 9,6976,026
LatronicoItaly 9,6275,982
LecceItaly 9,4845,894
LodwarKenya 10,6826,638
Luang PrabangLaos 3,6372,260
LiepajaLatvia 8,1435,060
LaukuvaLithuania 8,1435,060
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,3805,829
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,2285,734
LabuanMalaysia 3,8602,399
LuqaMalta 10,0536,247
Le LamentinMartinique 14,2728,869
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,5116,532
LashioMyanmar 3,8512,393
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,4285,859
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,4635,880
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,3315,799
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,4515,873
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,3265,795
LincolnNew Zealand 9,4945,899
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,3655,819
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,3655,819
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,3655,819
LagosNigeria 13,1978,201
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,3655,198
LillehammerNorway 8,2545,129
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,5933,476
La VictoriaParaguay 18,13311,268
LimaPeru 15,8949,877
LegaspiPhilippines 2,6611,653
LisbonPortugal 11,0666,876
LeninbadRussia 5,6813,530
LevsiRussia 5,6103,486
LungiSierra Leone 14,1658,802
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,2515,749
LanzaroteSpain 12,2177,592
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,4116,470
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,5435,930
LuganoSwitzerland 9,5505,934
LatakiaSyria 8,5885,337
LampangThailand 3,9662,465
LoeiThailand 3,8282,379
Lop BuriThailand 4,1022,549
LomeTogo 13,3908,321
LeemingUk 9,2875,771
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7415,432
London, EnglandUk 9,4995,903
London-GatwickUk 9,5185,915
LynehamUk 9,5615,942
L’VovUkraine 8,4475,249
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,2015,096
LozovajaUkraine 7,7614,823
LubnyUkraine 7,9034,911
LuckUkraine 8,3005,158
LuganskUkraine 7,5914,717
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,0956,273
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,3646,440
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,2677,002
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,2006,960
Lake City, FlUsa 11,7817,321
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,7516,681
Laketown, UtUsa 9,1485,685
Lamar, MoUsa 10,4716,507
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,8146,720
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,2126,346
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,2285,734
Langdon, NdUsa 9,3275,796
Laramie, WyUsa 9,5275,920
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,0206,848
Larned, KsUsa 10,1886,331
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,9496,182
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,2915,774
Laurel, MdUsa 11,1766,945
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,3306,419
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,9746,820
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,9346,173
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,5256,541
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,3846,453
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,6886,020
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,9166,784
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,2586,996
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,1106,904
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,1536,931
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,4695,263
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,9006,773
Lexington, MoUsa 10,3846,453
Lexington, VaUsa 11,1976,958
Libby, MtUsa 8,4255,236
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,0766,262
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,1376,920
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,5775,951
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,8556,745
Llano, TxUsa 10,7676,691
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,7106,034
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,2335,737
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,2105,723
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,2075,721
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,9606,189
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,4337,104
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,8786,760
Louisville, MsUsa 11,1876,952
Loup City, NeUsa 9,9196,164
Lowville, NyUsa 10,7516,681
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,3716,444
Luling, TxUsa 10,9636,812
Lusk, WyUsa 9,4865,895
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,2526,992
LivingstoneZambia 12,8697,997
LundaziZambia 11,8717,377
LusakaZambia 12,4897,761
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,4857,758


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -