Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kobe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kobe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kobe with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,2453,881
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,0113,735
MilianaAlgeria 10,7406,674
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,9668,679
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,6917,887
Malarg EArgentina 17,76311,038
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,80211,062
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,81411,691
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,39511,431
MendozaArgentina 17,78711,053
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,79211,056
Monte CaserosArgentina 18,71311,628
Mackay MoAustralia 6,3813,965
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,1766,323
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,4273,994
MeekatharraAustralia 7,0404,375
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,1085,038
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,1255,049
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,6994,784
Mount GambierAustralia 8,0765,019
Mount IsaAustralia 6,1743,837
MuharraqBahrain 7,9214,922
MinskBelarus 7,9734,955
MogilevBelarus 7,8374,870
MaunBotswana 13,2088,208
MacapaBrazil 16,09810,004
MacauBrazil 16,62010,328
MaceioBrazil 17,08210,615
MachadoBrazil 18,56211,534
ManausBrazil 16,16810,047
MarabaBrazil 16,72110,390
MaringaBrazil 18,58111,547
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,25410,100
Monte AzulBrazil 17,82411,076
Monte SantoBrazil 17,26010,726
MonteiroBrazil 16,93110,521
Montes ClarosBrazil 18,01311,194
Morada NovaBrazil 16,65710,351
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,37910,800
MamfeCameroon 12,7937,950
MarouaCameroon 12,0347,478
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,0725,016
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,4806,513
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,6675,386
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,5474,068
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,4064,602
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,5895,337
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,8534,880
Moncton, NbCanada 10,8116,718
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,4666,503
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,6426,613
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,6376,610
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,8425,495
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,8336,111
Morden, MbCanada 9,3085,784
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,4986,524
MoundouChad 12,0247,472
MatecanaColombia 14,5569,045
MoroniComoros 10,9246,788
MosnovCzech Republic 8,7775,454
MarstalDenmark 8,7515,438
Melville HallDominica 14,1638,801
MichesDominican Republic 13,5188,401
MocaDominican Republic 13,4158,336
MoncionDominican Republic 13,3838,317
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,3158,274
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,5058,392
MilagroEcuador 14,9089,264
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,5045,906
MinyaEgypt 9,4555,876
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,9838,068
MassawaEritrea 9,5385,927
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,7495,437
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,9434,936
MarseilleFrance 9,9596,188
MontpellierFrance 10,0096,220
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,6449,721
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,4297,102
MakokouGabon 12,8707,997
MayumbaGabon 13,3408,290
MitzicGabon 12,9688,059
MkamboGabon 12,7467,921
MoandaGabon 12,9778,064
MouilaGabon 13,2008,203
MagdeburgGermany 8,9215,544
MunichGermany 9,2125,724
MünsterGermany 9,1175,665
MethoniGreece 9,5065,907
MilosGreece 9,3275,796
MitiliniGreece 9,0165,603
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,0175,603
MacentaGuinea 13,9438,665
MamouGuinea 13,9358,659
Midway IslandHawaii 4,5142,805
MiskolcHungary 8,7505,438
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,5014,040
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,2023,233
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,3373,938
MusulipatnamIndia 5,7303,560
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 3,8452,390
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 3,9592,460
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,1143,178
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,8313,002
MashhadIran 6,6594,138
Malin HeadIreland 9,3865,832
M. CalamitaItaly 9,7436,055
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,5485,933
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,8026,091
MilanItaly 9,5795,953
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,5935,961
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,7296,045
ManIvory Coast 13,9168,648
MaebashiJapan 396246
MaizuruJapan 8452
MakurazakiJapan 597371
MatsueJapan 213132
MatsumotoJapan 303188
MatsuyamaJapan 243151
MinamidaitojimaJapan 1,057657
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,1481,335
MishimaJapan 342213
MitoJapan 511317
MiyakejimaJapan 400248
MiyakoJapan 812505
MiyakojimaJapan 1,458906
MiyakonojoJapan 507315
MiyazakiJapan 468291
MombetsuJapan 1,278794
MoriokaJapan 766476
MuroranJapan 983611
MurotomisakiJapan 187116
MutsuJapan 901560
Ma’AnJordan 8,9225,544
MafraqJordan 8,7475,436
MombasaKenya 10,7746,695
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,9394,312
MaseruLesotho 13,3228,278
MonroviaLiberia 14,2048,827
MisratahLibya 10,2936,396
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,8906,767
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,2426,986
MananjaryMadagascar 11,0566,870
MorondavaMadagascar 11,3527,054
MakhangaMalawi 11,9467,424
MangochiMalawi 11,8147,341
MwmosaMalawi 11,8817,383
MzimbaMalawi 11,8097,338
MzuzuMalawi 11,7467,299
MalaccaMalaysia 4,9623,083
MersingMalaysia 4,8353,005
MiriMalaysia 4,0232,500
MaleMaldives 7,1724,457
MenakaMali 12,5167,778
MoptiMali 13,0598,115
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,8052,986
MazatlanMexico 10,8696,754
MeridaMexico 12,2227,595
Mexico CityMexico 11,6997,270
MonterreyMexico 11,1156,907
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,5287,164
MaantyMongolia 2,6951,675
MandalgoviMongolia 2,7261,694
MatadMongolia 2,1411,330
MurenMongolia 3,2892,044
MarrakechMorocco 11,7007,271
MeknesMorocco 11,3637,061
MideltMorocco 11,4367,106
MaputoMozambique 12,7047,895
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,3557,056
MandalayMyanmar 4,0512,517
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,1382,572
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,4392,758
MindatMyanmar 4,2772,658
MonywaMyanmar 4,1322,567
MyeikMyanmar 4,4392,758
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,7612,337
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,2905,773
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,6145,974
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,1705,698
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,0115,600
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,4215,854
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,2075,721
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,1155,664
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,3745,825
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,2755,763
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,2995,779
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,4085,846
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,4965,901
ManaguaNicaragua 13,2088,208
MasatepeNicaragua 13,2428,229
MagariaNiger 12,2617,619
Maine SoroaNiger 12,0047,460
MaradiNiger 12,3627,682
MaiduguriNigeria 12,0237,471
MakurdiNigeria 12,7007,892
MinnaNigeria 12,7107,898
Mokp’oNorth Korea 807502
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,7214,798
MajisOman 7,4964,658
MasirahOman 7,5054,664
Muscat  Oman 7,3974,597
MultanPakistan 5,9063,670
MurreePakistan 5,5853,471
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,5752,843
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,92511,139
MoyobambaPeru 15,4289,587
MactanPhilippines 2,9411,828
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,6531,648
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,6996,649
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,6707,873
MagadanRussia 2,9871,856
MahackalaRussia 7,3014,537
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,1043,793
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,1043,793
MarkovoRussia 4,0802,535
MinusinskRussia 3,9742,469
MogocaRussia 2,4391,516
MoscowRussia 7,3164,547
MurmanskRussia 6,8974,286
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,9545,564
MatamSenegal 13,5028,391
MogadishuSomalia 9,8676,131
MadridSpain 10,6526,619
Madrid (b)Spain 10,6636,626
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,3226,414
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 11,0506,867
MelillaSpain 11,1056,901
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,7666,690
MalakalSudan 10,6186,598
MbabaneSwaziland 12,8517,986
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,6155,975
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,0372,509
Mae SariangThailand 4,1102,554
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,1512,579
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,6412,263
MalatyaTurkey 8,2405,120
MersinTurkey 8,5945,340
MuglaTurkey 9,0195,605
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,3985,840
ManstonUk 9,4425,868
MeloUruguay 19,10511,872
MercedesUruguay 18,78011,670
MontevideoUruguay 18,97311,790
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,4947,142
Madison, FlUsa 11,6867,262
Madison, InUsa 10,8366,733
Madison, NeUsa 9,9666,193
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,2526,371
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,2196,350
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,2416,364
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,7476,679
Marengo, IlUsa 10,3716,444
Marion, InUsa 10,6036,589
Marion, NcUsa 11,2586,996
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,0216,227
Marshall, TxUsa 10,9226,787
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,1376,920
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,5843,470
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,9146,782
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,0875,647
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,7496,680
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,1096,903
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,2346,360
Medford, WiUsa 10,0246,229
Mellette, SdUsa 9,6085,971
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,9496,804
Mena, ArUsa 10,7316,669
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,2616,998
Mexia, TxUsa 10,8686,754
Mexico, MoUsa 10,4906,519
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,3187,655
Midland, TxUsa 10,4836,515
Milan, MnUsa 9,7636,067
Milbank, SdUsa 9,7126,035
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,1225,669
Milford, DeUsa 11,2516,991
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,4977,144
Millen, GaUsa 11,5677,188
Millport, OhUsa 10,8206,723
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,0526,868
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,3356,422
Minden, NeUsa 9,9406,177
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,9116,159
Minonk, IlUsa 10,4696,505
Missoula, MtUsa 8,6125,352
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,4387,108
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,3476,430
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,3646,440
Monroe, NcUsa 11,4177,094
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,7636,067
Montgomery AlUsa 11,3907,078
Montrose, CoUsa 9,6345,987
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,1506,929
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,5737,192
Morganton, NcUsa 11,2586,996
Moro, OrUsa 8,3055,161
Morris, MnUsa 9,6786,014
Morrison, IlUsa 10,3426,426
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,2076,964
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,5446,552
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,3426,427
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,3656,441
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,8356,733
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,7346,671
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,0636,875
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,3896,456
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,5896,580
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,4618,986
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,2368,846
MaracayVenezuela 14,4678,990
MaturinVenezuela 14,7069,139
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,3518,918
MeridaVenezuela 14,4578,984
MagoyeZambia 12,6027,831
MansaZambia 12,1977,579
MbalaZambia 11,8327,353
MfuweZambia 12,0467,485
MisamfuZambia 11,9177,405
MonguZambia 12,9658,057
MpikaZambia 12,0097,463
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,0117,464
Mt MakuluZambia 12,5177,778
MumbwaZambia 12,5867,821
MwinilungaZambia 12,6407,855
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,5377,791


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -