Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kobe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kobe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kobe with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,7173,553
FarahAfghanistan 6,6174,112
FormosaArgentina 18,41911,446
ForrestAustralia 7,3244,552
FrancistownBotswana 12,9058,019
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,35510,163
FloraniaBrazil 16,73310,398
FlorestaBrazil 17,04510,592
FlorianoBrazil 16,90410,504
FlorianopolisBrazil 19,14611,897
FormosaBrazil 17,86911,104
FortalezaBrazil 16,51710,264
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 18,62911,576
FrancaBrazil 18,42011,447
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,6785,392
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,9624,947
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,1015,034
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4044,601
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,4345,241
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3134,545
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,8404,872
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,6454,751
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,7544,819
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,7836,700
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,7946,707
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,8695,511
FayaChad 11,0806,885
FamagustaCyprus 8,7515,438
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,7955,465
FarafraEgypt 9,7396,052
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,9638,055
FichtelbergGermany 8,9895,586
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,2235,732
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,2365,739
FrederikshbGreenland 9,2525,749
FaranahGuinea 13,8858,628
FalconaraItaly 9,5075,907
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,6115,972
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,5485,933
FonniItaly 10,0246,229
FrontoneItaly 9,5505,935
FrosinoneItaly 9,6676,007
FukauraJapan 781485
FukueJapan 631392
FukuiJapan 176110
FukuokaJapan 462287
FukushimaJapan 581361
FukuyamaJapan 182113
FushikiJapan 286178
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,2243,246
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,1806,948
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,4107,090
FunchalMadeira 11,9827,446
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,2688,866
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,3317,041
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3145,167
FaroPortugal 11,1796,947
FerganaRussia 5,5113,425
FreetownSierra Leone 14,1658,802
FalunSweden 8,0875,025
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,3885,834
FeodosijaUkraine 8,0434,998
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,9523,699
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,1136,284
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,3136,409
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,9496,183
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,5625,942
Farmington, MeUsa 10,7966,709
Farmington, MnUsa 9,9116,159
Farmington, MoUsa 10,6836,639
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,5995,965
Fayette, IaUsa 10,1366,299
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,6456,615
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,4897,139
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,8317,352
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,7947,329
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,2815,767
Findlay, OhUsa 10,7036,651
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,5985,964
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,5166,535
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,2356,360
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,6195,977
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,0366,237
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,7226,041
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,1577,554
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,4166,473
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,6826,638
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,6396,611
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,7326,669
Framingham, MaUsa 11,0346,857
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,9306,792
Franklin, LaUsa 11,2847,012
Franklin, PaUsa 10,8606,749
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,2757,006
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,9225,544
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,5775,951


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -