Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kobe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kobe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kobe with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,9223,680
KandaharAfghanistan 6,3393,939
KhostAfghanistan 5,9053,670
KunduzAfghanistan 5,8683,646
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,80110,440
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4234,613
KlagenfurtAustria 9,2155,726
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,4934,657
KandiBenin 12,8597,991
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,9894,964
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,9516,184
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,9506,183
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,0985,032
Kenora, OnCanada 9,4295,860
Kingston, OnCanada 10,6696,630
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,2173,863
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,2294,492
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,4645,881
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,6066,591
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,1773,217
KashiChina 5,1873,223
KunmingChina 3,3002,051
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9868,070
KhargaEgypt 9,6465,994
KosseirEgypt 9,3025,781
KajaaniFinland 7,3484,566
KuopioFinland 7,4284,616
KuusamoFinland 7,1944,470
KarlsruheGermany 9,3285,797
KasselGermany 9,0895,648
KonstanzGermany 9,3995,841
KumasiGhana 13,5578,425
KalamataGreece 9,4675,883
KerkiraGreece 9,4185,853
Kythira IslandGreece 9,4565,876
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,6955,403
Kap TobinGreenland 8,1855,086
KankanGuinea 13,7638,552
KindiaGuinea 14,0118,706
KissidougouGuinea 13,9008,638
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,7714,208
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,4671,533
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,4671,533
KeszthelyHungary 9,0465,621
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,8145,477
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,7272,937
KotaIndia 5,7383,566
KozhikodeIndia 6,5154,049
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,1383,193
KermanIran 7,1664,453
KermanshahIran 7,7694,828
Khoram AbadIran 7,7274,802
KilkennyIreland 9,6515,997
KingstonJamaica 13,2568,237
KagoshimaJapan 558347
KanazawaJapan 246153
KaruizawaJapan 353219
KatsuuraJapan 468291
KawaguchikoJapan 335208
KitamiesashiJapan 1,299807
KofuJapan 322200
KumagayaJapan 410255
KumamotoJapan 467290
KumejimaJapan 1,230764
KureJapan 250155
KushiroJapan 1,214755
KutchanJapan 1,030640
KyotoJapan 5937
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,5532,829
KitaleKenya 10,8746,757
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,9844,961
KufraLibya 10,3036,402
KaunasLithuania 8,1115,041
KlaipedaLithuania 8,1915,090
KybartaiLithuania 8,1825,084
KarongaMalawi 11,6677,250
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,6322,878
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,7552,334
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,9403,070
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,6422,885
KuantanMalaysia 4,7642,960
KuchingMalaysia 4,5042,799
KayesMali 13,5158,399
KeniebaMali 13,6538,484
KidalMali 12,3577,679
KitaMali 13,5278,406
KoutiaMali 13,3378,288
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,3922,729
KisinevMoldova 8,3335,179
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,9901,237
KhatgalMongolia 3,3172,061
KhovdMongolia 3,8702,405
KhujirtMongolia 3,0211,877
KhutagMongolia 3,1071,931
KenitraMorocco 11,3757,069
KalewaMyanmar 4,1502,579
KathaMyanmar 3,9162,434
KawthaungMyanmar 4,6212,871
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,4242,749
KengtungMyanmar 3,7742,345
KhamtiMyanmar 3,8872,415
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,0238,714
KathmanduNepal 4,7572,956
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,8694,269
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,4265,858
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,1775,702
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,3625,817
KarioiNew Zealand 9,2275,734
KawerauNew Zealand 9,1555,689
KopuaNew Zealand 9,3185,790
KanoNigeria 12,3647,683
KangnungNorth Korea 661411
KarasjokNorway 7,1354,434
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3735,203
KristiansandNorway 8,5865,336
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,1895,089
KhasabOman 7,4384,622
KarachiPakistan 6,5574,074
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,5384,063
KhanpurPakistan 6,0413,754
KhuzdarPakistan 6,4394,001
KororPalau 3,0431,891
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,7105,412
KlodzkoPoland 8,8015,469
KoszalinPoland 8,5415,307
KrakowPoland 8,6585,380
KalakanRussia 2,6771,664
KaliningradRussia 8,2885,150
KamenskoeRussia 3,7652,340
KandalaksaRussia 7,0084,355
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,5224,053
KazanRussia 6,6524,134
KemRussia 7,0204,362
KerchRussia 7,9524,942
KhabarovskRussia 1,536955
KirenskRussia 3,2622,027
KirovRussia 6,5314,058
KljuciRussia 3,0881,919
KolpasevRussia 4,6172,869
KorfRussia 3,6052,240
KostromaRussia 7,0524,382
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,5942,855
KotlasRussia 6,6044,104
KrasnodarRussia 7,7884,840
KrasnojarskRussia 6,0913,785
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,1133,799
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,9732,469
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,9763,713
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,6594,138
KurganRussia 5,6663,521
KurskRussia 7,6134,731
KyraRussia 2,5131,562
KigaliRwanda 11,5087,151
KoldaSenegal 13,8608,613
KabalaSierra Leone 13,9758,684
KosiceSlovakia 8,6775,392
KimberleySouth Africa 13,5338,410
KimchaekSouth Korea 848527
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,3483,945
KadugliSudan 10,6916,643
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,0026,215
KassalaSudan 9,8146,099
KhartoumSudan 10,1396,300
KostiSudan 10,2906,394
KalmarSweden 8,3485,188
KaresuandoSweden 7,2984,535
KarlstadSweden 8,2695,139
KristianstadSweden 8,4965,279
KamishliSyria 8,0855,024
KanchanaburiThailand 4,2482,640
Khlong YaiThailand 4,1402,572
Khon KaenThailand 3,8062,365
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,2042,613
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,9692,466
KairouanTunisia 10,3416,426
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,3755,204
KarsTurkey 7,7514,817
KastamonuTurkey 8,3725,202
KayseriTurkey 8,4125,228
KonyaTurkey 8,6725,389
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,4534,010
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,4754,023
KinlossUk 9,0495,623
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,7134,793
KievUkraine 8,0264,987
KirillovkaUkraine 7,8484,877
KirovogradUkraine 8,0414,997
KlepininoUkraine 8,0855,024
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,9404,934
Kovel’Ukraine 8,3115,165
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,0064,975
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,5006,525
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,5075,286
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,3196,412
Keene, NhUsa 10,9446,801
Kenton, OhUsa 10,6926,644
Kenton, OkUsa 10,0286,232
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,3607,681
Kimball, NeUsa 9,6515,997
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,5373,441
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,4136,471
Kinston, NcUsa 11,5317,166
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,4275,236
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,1836,949
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,7883,597
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,2933,289
KabompoZambia 12,7727,937
KabweZambia 12,4337,726
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,4277,722
KafirondaZambia 12,3557,677
KaomaZambia 12,7887,947
KasamaZambia 11,9347,416
KasempaZambia 12,6177,841
KawambwaZambia 12,0967,517
KaroiZimbabwe 12,4677,747


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -