Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kobe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kobe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kobe with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,13710,649
UaupesBrazil 15,5019,633
UbatubaBrazil 18,76411,660
UberabaBrazil 18,32411,387
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,0244,986
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,1622,586
UpernavikGreenland 8,0314,991
UummannaqGreenland 8,2845,148
UdineItaly 9,3195,791
Ustica IslandItaly 9,9086,157
UenoJapan 8653
UnzendakeJapan 507315
UrakawaJapan 1,059658
UshibukaJapan 556346
UtsunomiyaJapan 468291
UwajimaJapan 295183
UkmergeLithuania 8,0394,996
UtenaLithuania 7,9804,959
UlaangomMongolia 3,8592,398
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,7631,717
UlgiiMongolia 4,0012,486
UliastaiMongolia 3,4762,160
UmnugoviMongolia 3,8732,407
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,4781,540
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 496308
UfaRussia 6,2823,904
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,3913,350
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,9061,806
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,1801,976
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,9201,815
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,2233,867
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,1711,971
Ust-MajaRussia 2,8561,775
Ust-OlojRussia 3,8752,408
Umm BeninSudan 10,1846,329
UmeňSweden 7,6744,769
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,7212,312
Udon ThaniThailand 3,7422,325
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,9572,459
UrfaTurkey 8,2665,136
UsakTurkey 8,8495,499
Uman’Ukraine 8,1465,062
UzgorodUkraine 8,6255,359
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,9796,823
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,7366,671
Urbana, IlUsa 10,6016,588
Urbana, OhUsa 10,7886,704


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -