Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kobe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kobe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kobe with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,5324,059
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,9166,783
HuamboAngola 13,4958,386
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9393,691
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,7115,413
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,7155,416
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,2503,884
Horta, FaialAzores 11,7067,274
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,5504,071
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,9906,830
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,9676,815
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,6516,618
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,1136,284
Harrow, OnCanada 10,6416,613
Hay River, NtCanada 7,6164,732
Hope, BcCanada 8,0064,975
HaikouChina 2,9451,830
HailarChina 2,0561,278
HamiChina 3,6872,291
HetanChina 4,9153,054
HavanaCuba 12,4727,750
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,5348,410
HigueyDominican Republic 13,5728,434
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,4298,345
HelwanEgypt 9,2895,772
HurguadaEgypt 9,2815,767
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,7325,426
HelsinkiFinland 7,7304,803
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,7054,788
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,5976,585
HamburgGermany 8,8725,513
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,8725,513
HannoverGermany 8,9825,581
HelgolandGermany 8,9205,543
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,2975,777
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,3735,824
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,6885,399
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,9604,325
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,6114,108
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,7055,410
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,9023,668
HaifaIsrael 8,8165,478
HaboroJapan 1,209751
HachijojimaJapan 456283
HachinoheJapan 853530
HagiJapan 350218
HakodateJapan 927576
HamadaJapan 289179
HamamatsuJapan 228142
HikoneJapan 11371
HimejiJapan 5233
HiradoJapan 543337
HirooJapan 1,099683
HiroshimaJapan 254158
HitaJapan 424263
HitoyoshiJapan 497309
HunLibya 10,4806,513
HomboriMali 12,8287,972
HomalinMyanmar 4,0112,493
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,2232,624
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,4005,841
HighbankNew Zealand 9,4565,876
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,3445,806
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,5985,965
HororataNew Zealand 9,4645,881
HyderabadPakistan 6,3993,976
HuanucoPeru 15,7989,817
HelPoland 8,3835,209
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,538956
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,4203,368
HatangaRussia 4,5542,830
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,8853,657
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,6049,697
HailSaudi Arabia 8,6035,346
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,9095,536
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,5553,452
HaejuSouth Korea 929577
HyesanSouth Korea 967601
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,3723,960
HalaibSudan 9,3575,815
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,8936,148
HudeibaSudan 9,8906,146
HaparandaSweden 7,3984,598
HarnosandSweden 7,8504,878
HamaSyria 8,5395,306
HassakahSyria 8,1525,066
Hua HinThailand 4,3162,682
HakkariTurkey 7,8614,885
Hull, EnglandUk 9,2905,773
HersonUkraine 8,1325,053
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,2985,156
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,0276,853
Hanover, NhUsa 10,8416,737
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,7346,671
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,0616,873
Hart, MiUsa 10,3236,415
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,0326,855
Hartington, NeUsa 9,8996,151
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,5427,172
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,5515,935
Hays, KsUsa 10,1056,280
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,5775,330
Hebron, NeUsa 10,0796,263
Helena, MtUsa 8,7585,442
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,7416,674
Henderson, NcUsa 11,4337,104
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,3547,056
Hermit, CoUsa 9,6986,027
Hernando, MsUsa 10,9696,816
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,4397,108
Highmore, SdUsa 9,6085,971
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,1506,929
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,6446,614
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,5546,558
Holly, CoUsa 10,0106,220
Homer, AkUsa 5,8223,618
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,5746,571
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,9146,782
Horton, KsUsa 10,2446,366
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,5515,935
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,1536,931
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,3446,428
Houma, LaUsa 11,3957,081
Houston, TexasUsa 11,0836,887
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,0076,840
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,1556,932
Huron, SdUsa 9,7016,028
HanoiVietnam 3,2432,016
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,9252,439
HarareZimbabwe 12,3917,700


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -